题名: QoS感知的服务选择系统设计与实现

关键词: Web服务 ; 服务选择 ; QoS感知 ; 服务监控

其他题名: The Design and Implementation of QoS-aware Service Selection System

摘要: Web 服务技术作为面向服务计算范型的主要实现技术,有效提高了异构环境下分布式应 用的开发效率,降低了其开发成本。服务发现与选择作为Web 服务技术体系中的关键技术, 提高了软件复用程度,从而进一步促进了企业间应用集成和大规模资源共享。一方面随着服 务计算技术的发展,Web 服务的数目日益增多;另一方面,企业业务敏捷性需求日益提高, 如何在大量候选服务中为用户选择出合适的候选服务,保证服务有效复用,相容组合成为服 务计算领域面临的一个重大挑战。目前的Web 服务选择技术缺乏对非功能属性的有效支持, 服务选择的精度不佳。针对该问题,论文使用一种基于主动监控反馈的QoS 感知的服务选 择机制,在对服务质量状态可信监控、准确预测的基础之上设计了一种QoS 感知的服务选 择算法,从而有效改进了服务选择的精度。 论文首先研究了Web 服务质量(QoS)建模问题,设计了一种轻量级的服务元数据模 型,用于描述Web 服务的服务质量。在此基础上分别设计并实现了基于有序数据结构的QoS 约束匹配算法和综合考虑功能属性匹配程度、QoS 保障能力、过往信誉以及用户偏好的服务 排名算法。在提高服务查准率与查全率的基础上,简化了服务选择过程中用户的负担,有利 于服务选择过程自动化完成。 本文还设计了一种客户端监控反馈方案,通过对服务历史状态的可信监控和有效预测, 为服务选择提供更加准确的QoS 数据。论文分别使用一种基于AOP 的可信监控方案,基于 低通滤波器和基于自适应最小二乘法的两个预测算法,有效保证监控的实时,可信,非侵入 和QoS 预测的准确性。在减少用户参与、提高服务选择自动化的同时进一步提高了服务选 择的精度。 最后论文探讨了网驰服务选择系统OnceSC 的设计与实现,并将前面提到的研究成果引 入其中。通过实验对系统的功能属性和非功能属性进行评估,结果表明OnceSC 具有QoS 感知,服务查准率、查全率高,无需用户参与等特点。 关

英文摘要: Web service is the most promising technology of service-oriented computing paradigm which allows distributed applications to be built through low-cost and rapid composition of heterogeneous software components. Service discovery and selection is the key technology in the web service architecture, which encourages software reuse, benefiting application integration, resource sharing between business partners. With the emerging of web services and the sharp increase in the requirement for software agility, on-demand service selection that guarantees effective service reuse and composition compatibility becomes a big challenge in the service-oriented computing area. Existing selection mechanisms show deficits in considering the non-functional properties of services, thus fail to achieve an approving precision of the service selection. To this end, the thesis proposes a QoS-aware service selection mechanism based on active client side monitoring. QoS status is acurately assessed by trustable monitoring and effective prediction, based on which the proposed QoS-aware selection algorithm effectively selects services with a much better precision. This research first investigates the modeling of service QoS and introduces a light weight modeling language, based on which we propose a QoS constraint matchmaking algorithm based on ordered data structure and a unified service ranking model based on consistency of the functional property, QoS capabilities, reputation in the past and user preferences respectively. The solution provides a much better service selection precision and recall while reducing the burden of the user during the selection process and allows service to be selected automatically. Besides, the thesis proposes a client side monitoring and feedback mechanism which provides very close to accurate QoS data through trustable monitoring and effective prediction of the service history. We propose an AOP based monitoring mechanism with two prediction algorithms based on low-pass filter and self-adaptive least mean square liner prediction respectively, which effectively guarantees a real-time, creditable and non-invasive monitoring as well as the accuracy of the prediction. The approach on the one hand reduces user participation, ensures credibility and user-friendly, on the other hand further refines the precision of service selection by monitoring feedback. Finally, the thesis discusses the design and implementation of OnceSC—the service selection system and integrates the researches introduced above. We also conduct experiment to evaluate the functional and non-functional properties of the system and the results demonstrate OnceSC behaves well in many aspects, such as QoS-awareness, the precision and automation of service selection.