题名: 门限签名方案和认证协议的设计与分析

关键词: 门限签名 ; 数字签名 ; 认证协议 ; 形式化分析 ; 知识证明 ; 秘密共享 ; 信息安全 ; 密码学

摘要: 本文的研究分三个部分:基本概念和工具,门限签名方案的设计和分析,以及认证协议的设计和形式化分析。主要研究结果如下。在第一部分——基本概念和工具中,主要研究了离散对数知识证明协议和秘密共享方案,取得的主要结果是:(1)提出一个双重离散对数的知识证明协议,满足知识证明的完备性、合理性和零知识性;(2)推广了B.Schoenmakers的可公开验证的秘密共享方案(PVSS),得到了分布式的可公开验证的秘密共享方案(DPVSS)。在第二部分-门限签名方案的设计和分析中,取得的主要结果是:(3)得到了两个安全、高效的门限RSA签名方案,详细分析了这两个方案的安全性;(4)指出了目前关于离散对数型门限签名的两个最好结果的缺陷;(5)指出了一个离攻对数型的门限不可否认签名方案(LWC方案)的安全问题;(6)设计了一个离散对数型的、安全、高效的门限不可否认签名方案,并分析了其安全性;(7)设计了第一个基于RSA密码系统的门限不可否认签名方案,并分析了该方案的安全性;(8)第一次明确地提出了门限群签名的定义,给出了高效、安全的门限群签名方案所应该满足的八条性质;(9)分析了四个门限签名方案的安全缺陷;(10)提出了设计一个高效、安全的门限群签名方案这一公开问题。在第三部分-认证协议的设计和形式化分析中,取得的主要结果是:(11)综合、提炼了八条重要的认证协议设计准则,给出了对认证协议的一个新的攻击分类;(12)发现了对三个认证协议的六种攻击方法,并对其中的两个协议给出了改进版本;(13)对四种著名的BAN类逻辑作出了分析和比较,指出了各自的优缺点;(14)对我们改进的两个认证协议,给出了使用BAN逻辑和SVO逻辑形式化分析的结果。

英文摘要: The research of this thesis consists of the following three parts: basic concepts and tools, design and analysis of threshold signature schemes, design and formal analysis of authentication protocols. In the first part - basic concepts and tools, the main researching prbolems are the knowledge proving protocols of discrete logarithm and secret sharing schemes, and the following results are achieved: (1) one zero-knowledge proving protocol is given, which is used to prove double discrete logarithms and possesses of the properties of completeness and soundness: (2) the publicly verifiable secret sharing scheme (PVSS), proposed by B. Schoenmakers, is generalized to the distribution environment, so a scheme of distributing publicly verifiable secret sharing (DPVSS) is given. In the second part - the design and analysis of threshold signature schemes, the following results are achieved: (3) two secure and efficient threshold RSA signature schemes are given, and the security of these schemes are analyzed detailedly; (4) we point out the weaknesses of the two best so far threshold signature schemes based on discrete logarithm; (5) the security flaws of a threshold undeniable signature scheme (LWC scheme) are pointed out; (6) a secure and efficient threshold undeniable signature scheme, based on discrete logarithm, is designed with security analysis; (7) we give out the first threshold undeniable signature scheme based on the RSA cryptosystem, and analyze it's security; (8) for the first time, we define the concept of threshold group signature clearly in terms of eight security conditions; (9) the security shortcomings of four threshold group signature schemes are given; (10) we claim an open problem to design a secure threshold group signature scheme. In the third part - the design and formal analysis of authetication protocols, the following results are achieved: (11) we summarize and refine eight important principles of design authentication protocols, and present a new taxonomy of attacks against to cryptographic protocols; (12) we find six attacks against to three famous authentication protocols, and propose improvements to two of the three protocols; (13) the four famous BAN like logics are introduced and compared by indicating their merits and shortcomings; (14) analyze formally the two authentication protocols we improved, using BAN logic and SVO logic respectively.