题名: 电子商务中的消息通信平台及其安全性研究

关键词: 电子商务 ; 消息中间件 ; 分布式Web ; 电子市场

摘要: 论文分析和总结了企业间(B2B)电子商务支撑平台对通信技术的需求。阐述了基于XML技术的消息服务在电子商务通信平台中的基础性作用,设计并实现了一个XML消息服务系统-XMS。目前B2B电子商务应用正方兴未艾,已经成为电子商务应用的主流。但是以HTTP/HTML为核心的传统的Internet技术已经不能适应B2B电子商务应用的需求。为了促进B2B电子商务应用的发展,涌现出了一系列以XML为核心的技术试图改造和发展现有的Internet平台使其适应B2B电子商务的需要,而XML消息服务是这些技术的基础。论文对XML消息服务的这种基础性作用进行了阐述,并给出了XML消息服务应包含的内容。在对XML消息服务清楚认识的基础上,论文设计并实现了一个XML消息服务系统-XMS。论文描述了XMS的主体框架和工作机制,并详述了框架模块、策略模块、安全模块、归档模块、传输模块和过滤模块的设计。鉴于安全问题一直是电子商务应用中的一个核心问题,因此论文还详细说明了XMS中的安全机制和XMS使用的安全技术。论文还通过一个应用示例说明了XMS在电子商务中的应用步骤和优点。

英文摘要: In this paper, we analyze communication technique requirements of Business-to-Business (B2B) eBusiness platform, interpret the basic function of an XML message service in B2B eBusiness platform, design and implement an XML message service system-XMS. Now B2B eBusiness is a hot topic, and becoming the trend of eBusiness. However, the Internet technology based on HTTP/HTML cannot meet the requirement of B2B eBusiness application. In order to promote the application of B2B eBusiness, a series of new technologies come forth, which are based on XML technology. XML message service is the basis of these new technologies. In this paper, we will explain why XML message service is the base of other parts of an eBusiness platform, and describe requirements of an XML message service in detail. Based on requirements of XML message service, we design and implement an XML message service system--XMS. In this paper, we describe its main framework and work principle, and give the design of framework module, policy module, security module, archive module, transport module and filter module in detail. As well known, security is always the important problem in eBusiness application, so we also give a detailed description about the security principle and technology used in XMS. An application example of XMS is given to illuminate how to apply XMS in eBusiness applications and its advantages.