题名: 基于构件的特定领域软件复用研究

关键词: 软件复用 ; 软件构件 ; 面向对象 ; 领域分析 ; 软件模式 ; 软件体系结构

摘要: 本文基于构件软件技术,从领域分析开始,提出了特定领域的开发模式,基于主题文档的领域分析方法,基于构件的特定领域软件体系结构,首次总结出一套开发MIS系统的模式语言,给出了面向对象的构件库的建造实例和几个关键技术问题的解决方案。本文的主线是解决特定领域的MIS系统开发全过程的各阶段的复用问题。文中讨论的领域分析,软件体系结构,框架,设计模式到构件库的研究,都是为了软件复用的目标。由于软件的复用,提高了软件的生产率,软件质量,可维护性,互操作性,可扩展性和进化性。本文以烟草领域的多个省的烟草公司的MIS开发为背景,重点研究领域分析,包括概念,分析 的步骤,方法和任务。以及如何采用以文档为中心的设计思想,如何提取主题文档,领域构件,实现了面向群体的领域开发方法,由于与实际工程密切结合,本文所讨论的方法具有很强的可操作性。为了实现同一系统能在多个烟草公司获得推广,实现群体领域开发,必须要做到广泛的适应性,以及系统能不断演化发展的进化性,其关键是做好领域分析工作。本文提出了一个基于构件的特定领域软件体系结构。此体系结构将系统分为领域专家的领域知识,领域数据库的设计,以及领域构件三部分。领域知识是通过主题文档来体现,领域专家在主题文档模型的引导下,对领域知识原型的修改,补充,完善,验证达到精确定义需求的目的,通过本系统用专家精化的需求,调整领域构件的功能,将领域知识,数据,构件动态集成。使系统逐步走向成熟。根据作者多年的MIS开发经验和在烟草MIS中的软件构件的开发研究,首次提出了一个MIS软件模式语言。提出通过对特定领域的分析得到领域模型,由领域模型抽取出了基于构件的专用领域软件体系结构,软件体系结构通过参考设计模式抽取系统共性得到系统框架,本文提出的这个框架解决了基于构件的MIS的复用环境。本框架可以兼容OLE/ActiveX构件,CORBA构件,使其具有通用性。框架中填加由领域中通过参照设计模式抽取出的构件,形成领域应用软件系统。讨论了“模式”和“模式语言”,它们描述公共的软件问题的成功的解决方案。帮助人们复用成功的设计。它不仅是成功的教学手段,也是很好的通信手段,它是针对重复出现的标准问题的成功解决方案的描述。当相关的模式编排在一起时,它们形成一个“语言”,它提供软件开发问题的有序的解决方案的处理。它们被做成模式游览构件库与构件库联合使用,供系统设计人员和领域专家在组装和调整系统时复用介绍了领域软件构件的概念,构件模型,构件规范。在总结各种构件模型的基础上,给出了软件构件的分类。提出了构造软件构件的原则。提出了软件总线上数据构件对象的概念,给出了领域构件库模型及构件系统的互操作原则。设计了实用化的面向对象的领域构件库系统。讨论了领域构件库的开发思想和开发模型,给出了构件的分层体系结构的组成,系统分为系统构件层,支撑构件层,框架层和领域专用构件层。用此构件库开发应用软件时,程序员浏览相应的软件模式,以领域知识为导引,通过分层多刻面检索技术,找到相应的构件,分步填加到框架上去,如果没有现成可用的构件,可通过继承方式进一步扩展或编制增加打新构件。还给出了领域知识库表的部分设计。总结对烟草领域构件库建造的实践经验和技术。文中讨论了特定领域的软件体系结构,设计模式,框架,构件库四者的关系,给出了作者的观点。软件体系结构,设计模式,框架,构件库这四部分是实现领域软件开发全过程复用的基础,这四方面的积累会大大增强一个软件开发组织的实力。本文的思想和方法已在烟草行业十几个省的基于构件MIS软件开发中得到应用,在软件复用方面效果显著。在本文完成之际,本文所述领域构件库已通过中国软件评测中心的测试,不久将以产品形式推向更广阔的市场。

英文摘要: Based on software component technology, the method of the subject-document-based domain analysis, a domain-specific software architecture, a MIS pattern language and many key techniques in building components library are proposed in this dissertation. The main purpose of this dissertation is to solve the reuse problem in the process of development, running and maintenance of specific domain MIS. All the research into domain analysis, software architecture, framework, design pattern and component library is carried out for the purpose of software reuse. Owing to the software reuse, the productivity rate, quality, maintenance, interoperability, scaliability and evolution of software are increased. Under the background of MIS development for many tobacco companies, the concept, steps, and tasks of domain analysis are introduced. A subject-document-based domain analysis method is proposed, and by means of this method, the steps and examples of extracting subject documents and domain components are given, too. It is a practical method. A component based domain-specific software architecture is presented. In the development of MIS of tobacco domain, the system analyzer analyze the domain in detail and extract the system model and components. Under the direction of subject-document model, domain expert modify、 add、 consummate、 verify the domain knowledge prototype. In this way, the domain component function are adjusted. The domain knowledge、 data、 components are integrated together. Thus requirement is defined accurately. This domain-specific software architecture will be beneficial to the MIS development, its evolution and adaptability when it is used in many similar enterprises in same domain. According to my experience in MIS development and the result of the research in software component, an MIS software pattern language is put forward. A domain model is gotten by specific domain analysis, and, in turn, the component-based domain-specific architecture is gotten from the domain model. Then the domain-specific architecture extracts the system commonality with the help of design pattern, finally, a system framework can be achieved. This framework supplies a reuse environment for the component-based MIS. It is compatible to OLE/ActiveX components and CORBA components. Putting components which are extracted according to design pattern into the framework, the domain application software system is formed. The design pattern and pattern language are discussed in this paper, which describe the successful solutions of public software and help people reuse successful design. It is not only a successful teaching method, but also a good communication method. Each pattern describes a problem that occurs over and over again in our environment and then describes the core of the solution to that problem in such a way that you can use this solution a million times over without ever doing it the same way twice. A collection of related patterns forms a language. They provide an orderly solution to the software development. The design pattern can be made into components, and it can be used when designers or domain experts mount or adjust system. The concept of domain software components, component system models, component standards are introduced. The classification of software components is given on the basis of the summary of a series of component models. The principle of constructing software components and interoperation of component system, the concept of data component object, and the domain-specific component library model are proposed. A system of domain component library is designed. The development idea and model of domain component library are discussed. A layer architecture, including system component layer, supporting component layer, framework layer, specific domain component layer is proposed. Using this component library to develop software, programmer is directed by domain knowledge and the software pattern. The components are found by multi_layer, multi_facet retrieving technology, and then put into the framework. If the component which is needed is not found, a new component can be made by inheritance and scaliability. The part design of domain knowledge library, the summary of the experience and technology of tobacco domain component library building are given. The relationship of domain-specific software architecture, software design pattern, framework, software component library is discussed. It will help the development and reuse of specific domain software. These four aspects are basis of reusing domain software. The accumulation of these four aspects will make an organization of software development powerful. The idea and method presented in this dissertation have been used in the tobacco MIS development of more than ten provinces. The result is very outstanding.