题名: 内容管理实例设计及其XML存储策略的研究

关键词: 内容管理系统 ; 元数据 ; 存储策略 ; 路径分析

其他题名: CMS Instance Design and Research of Related XML Storing Strategy

摘要: 随着XML标准在信息交换等数据管理作用中的日益增强,数据库底层支持XML海量存储,已经成为诸多系统的关键组成部分。同时,在这样一个信息爆炸的时代,如何高效管理各种类型的"内容"信息,也成为数据库领域中急需解决的重要问题。文章据此对相关的内容管理系统进行了刻画,并通过对一个影像系统实例的分析,指出了其中诸如元数据管理,XML接口形式,流程管理等关键的核心议题。另外,在内容管理中 XML的存储己经成为一个必要的组成部分。文章提出了一种新颖的存储策略,这种方法基于非等长路径的XNIL Schema分析,最后通过一系列的测试证明了其高效性。

英文摘要: With XML standards playing more and more important role at information exchanges in data management, the XML database storing strategy which supporting huge amount XML data control from bottom layer of database has become the key part of many systems. Nowadays, it's a very critical issue to think about how to efficiently manage all kinds of "content" information in such an exploding information era. So, we depicted the content management system from different aspects, and pointed out the core issues about Metadata management, XML interface form, and process management and etc. We also gave an instance of CMS to explain the concepts above. And because the XML Storing is an indispensable component in CMS, the article proposed an efficiently XML storing strategy from the perspective of constraint schema of XML instance based on non-equal path analysis. We also carried on the testing of performance and got the positive conclusion.