题名: 软件过程支撑环境SPEFE的设计与改进

关键词: 软件过程 ; 软件过程支撑环境 ; 时间自动机 ; 模型检验

其他题名: Design and Improvement of Process Supporting Environment SPEFE

摘要: 软件过程工程包括过程建模、过程分析、过程例化、过程运作、过程度量和过程评估与改进。软件过程支撑环境是支持软件过程技术的集成环境,涉及过程模型定义、模型验证与分析、过程引擎和过程度量等各方面的相关技术。支撑环境的设计与实现一直是软件过程领域的重要课题。 过程建模和过程运作是所有软件过程支撑环境中必不可少的组成部分,但是一个实用的过程支撑环境仅仅支持这两个功能是不够的,还需要支持过程模型分析与过程柔性运作。其中,前者确保过程模型是正确有效的,后者处理过程模型与实际运作之间的偏差异常。 传统的过程模型分析专注于语法和静态语义的检查,而忽略了包含实例化信息的动态语义检验。我们设计了基于数据依赖的合理性验证模块和基于时间自动机的过程模型检验模块,用于分析过程模型的正确性和有效性。 本文主要工作包括: 在原有工作的基础上,对软件过程支撑环境SPEFE(Software Process Environment supporting Flexible Enactment)进行了整体设计、整合与优化。包括结构划分、建模工具中检验规则的分离、合理性分析模块与支撑环境的整合、过程引擎柔性运作的实现等。 提出了用时间自动机描述过程模型的方法,设计了由实例化过程模型生成时间自动机的算法,并分析了该方法在过程模型检验中的应用。 在SPEFE的设计与实现中,着重介绍了一个基于时间自动机的过程模型检验工具TAChecker的设计与实现,包括TAChecker的模块划分、类设计、主要数据结构与算法,以及延迟序列压缩存储等优化策略的应用。

英文摘要: Software Process Engineering includes Process Modeling, Process Analysis, Process Instantiation, Process Enactment, Process Measurement, and Process Evaluation and Improvement. Software Process Supporting Environment is an integration environment supporting Software Process Technology. It involves model definition, correctness analysis, process engine, and process measurement. Design and implementation of Software Process Supporting Environment has been a hot topic in the field of software process. Beside the two essential components of Process Supporting Environment, Process Modeling and Process Enactment, it should be supporting Model Analysis and Flexible Enactment, because the former one assures model’s correctness and validity, and the latter one provides solutions of Tolerating Deviations. The traditional approaches of Model Analysis just focus on syntax and static semantics of model other than dynamic semantics of instantiation model. For the reason, we design and implement modules of Process Correctness Analysis based on Data Dependency and Process Model Checking using Timed Automata. The main work of this paper includes: Based on previous work, we implement general designing, integrating and optimizations of SPEFE, including architecture designing, separating semantic restriction rules from verification tool, integrating of correctness analysis and SPEFE, and implementing of flexible enactment. Present an approach based on TA(timed automata) for describing Process Model, and an algorithm to build TA from Process Model for process analysis and model checking. In design and implementation of SPEFE, we concern the development of a TA-based model checker named TAChecker, including module partition, class design and data structure of State-Space, as well as optimizations such as Delay Sequences Compression.