题名: 加密技术在网页保护中的应用研究

关键词: 加密技术 ; 网页保护 ; 许可证 ; RC6加密算法 ; 安全性测试

其他题名: Research on Application of Encryption Technology in Web Page Protection

摘要: 本文讨论加密技术在网页保护中的应用方案,提出了一个以许可证为用户身份认证标志的加密保护方案,它有效地避免了用户名/口令保护方式的安全风险和外接硬件保护方式的附加成本。许可证是一个数据结构,它包含了网页文件的加密密钥、用户的访问权限和用户计算机的硬件信息。本方案的研究内容涉及数学、密码学、网络安全和程序设计等多个领域。本文提出的网页保护方案是由服务器端程序、网页脚本程序、数据库以及客户端控件等部分组成的。它采用了具有128位密钥长度的RC6加密算法对网页内容进行加密,在服务器上发布加密后的网页内容,保证了网页信息的安全。它在服务器端为用户设置所需的访问权限,并将用户的访问权限与用户的计算机硬盘逻辑序列号结合,组成许可证。然后用MDS算法计算报文摘要,以防止许可证被篡改,并将许可证写入用户计算机。用户在访问受保护的网页时,浏览器首先验证许可证的有效性,然后根据许可证中的信息,确定访问权限,解析出解密密钥,解密受保护的网页内容,实现正常访问。测试结果表明本方案可以实现对网页内容进行有效的加密保护,用户只要申请到包含自己计算机硬件信息的许可证,就能以许可证作为身份认证的标志,按照预定的访问 权限访问受保护的网页内容。

英文摘要: This thesis addresses the application of encryption technology in web page protection. It proposes an encryption protection scheme with license as user authentication symbol, which effectively avoids the security risk of username/password protection method and the additional cost of external hardware protection method. License is a data structure containing the key for web page content encryption, the user's access rights and the hardware information about user's computer. This protection scheme involves researches in mathematics, encryption technology, network security, software programming and so on. The web page protection scheme proposed in this thesis is composed of server side programs, web page script programs, database and client side controls. It uses RC6 encryption algorithm with a 128 bit-long encryption key to encrypt web page contents and publish the encrypted web pages to ensure the safety of web page contents. It sets access rights for users at server side according to their needs and binds user rights with user's hard-disk volume serial number to form the license. Then, it calculates message digest for the license with MD5 algorithm to prevent license from illegal modification. After that, it writes the license into user's hard-disk. When users visit the protected web pages, explorer will challenge the validity of license first, then it will determine users' rights according to the information in license, resolve the decryption key, and decrypt the protected contents. Thus, users can normally visit the web pages. Test results indicate that the scheme can provide effective encryption protection to web page contents and users only need to apply for licenses containing their respective computer hardware information, then they can use the license as user authentication symbol and have access according to prearranged access rights.