题名: 交互系统用户接口的速成原型开发环境ISUIDS

摘要: 用户接口的友善性是评价软件质量的标准之一。运用“对话独立性”的思想,将应用模块的开发和用户接口的开发相分离,也是开发软件系统的一种新范式。本文在基于窗口的用户接口模型之上,根据表示部件、对话控制部件和应用接口部件的内部逻辑模型,阐述了交互软件用户接口自动生成的一种模式。ISUIDS(Interactive Software User Interface Development System)系统是一个将用户接口的设计、描述、转换和实现集为一体的交互环境,它以图示语言为外部接口,而以面向对象的事件模型语言为内部实现基础,并提供了事件模型转换机制和事件模型处理机制,以实现从一种图示语言珐软件系统源代码的自动转换。ISUIDS系统遵循“对话独立性”的设计思想,将应用系统的交互成分独立出来,这样有利于系统交互层的扩展和修改。在ISUIDS中融入了第四代语言(4GL)的实现思想,将用户命令树的描述和交互状态的描述转换为交互软件系统上层控制结构的原形。在整个系统的实现过程中,体现了描述对话的两种方式的转换技术以及新型的速成原型技术、面向对象的设计方法和软件复用技术。

英文摘要: Frendliness of user interface is one of the standards of software quality aceessment. The idea of dialogue independency, that is, to separate the development of application modules from that of the user interface, is a new pattern for developing software system. This paper presents a method of user interface automatic generation according to the internal logical model including presentation component, dialogue control component and application interface on the basis of window-based user interface model. ISUIDS (Interactive Software User Interface Development System) is a integrated environment for designing, describing, transforming and implementing user interface. ISUIDS uses visual language as its external presentation and object-oriented event model language as its internal implement mechanism, it also supplies event model translator and processor to realize automatic transition from visual language to source code. ISUIDS makes the interactive component parts independent of application system following the principle of dialogue independency. ISUIDS translates the descriptions of the user command-tree and interactive states into top-level interactive control structure of software system, showing the features of 4GL. In the implement process of the whole system, the transition technology of the two describing methods, new rapid-prototype technology, object-oriented method and software reusability are enbodied.