题名: 基于Wiki的需求协商方法研究及工具开发

关键词: 需求协商 ; 需求协商工具 ; WinWin模型 ; Wiki应用 ; 需求工程

其他题名: Research on Wiki-Based Requirement Negotiation Method and System Development

摘要: WinWin项目管理理论提出项目成功必须让所有的涉众达到共赢。如何让涉众达到共赢是需求协商需要解决的问题。实践证明Easywinwin, ARENA, ARENA-M这些基于WinWin的协商工具在获取最初需求时非常有效。然而它们在支持需求的扩展,涉众特别是用户共享知识以及随着项目的进行更新赢条件及共识方面有一定局限性。Wiki具有多人协作编辑网页,自组织,可汇聚,可增长,使用方便等优点。可以利用Wiki的这些优点来解决现有的需求协商工具所面临的问题。我们在wiki平台上的定义了具体实施WinWin需求协商的方法,称为WikiWinWin需求协商方法。WikiWinWin的主要优势在于它加强了涉众交流和共享知识,能够有效地支持WinWin需求协商模型。我们还开发了两个版本的WikiWinWin需求协商工具: TWikiWinWin基于TWiki实现,率先应用了WikiWinWin协商方法;JSPWikiWinWin基于JSPWiki实现,它对协商流程进行了完善,主要加强了自动内容管理,可扩充性及数据库支持的功能。论文还重点介绍了JSPWikiWinWin的实现。JSPWikiWinWin有效利用JspWiki的插件机制完成对WinWin协商模型的支持。论文介绍了插件机制并描述了JSPWikiWinWin中所开发的插件。我们还讨论了将wiki用来支持winwin需求协商时遇到的困难及解决办法。最后,论文详细描述了WikiWinWin在一个实际项目中的应用过程,通过应用效果,分析了TWikiWinWin和JSPWikiWinWin的优缺点,并将以上工具与其它现有需求协商工具进行了比较分析,说明了工具的有效性和实用性。

英文摘要: The WinWin theory proposes that the project can be fully successful if and only if the stakeholders can collaborate and make everyone a winner. How to make everyone a winner is the key problem we need to resolve in requirement negotiation. The existing WinWin based Requirements Negotiation Tools like EasyWinWin, ARENA, ARENA-M have proven to be highly efficient in the initial requirement acquisition. However, it has been less easy to adapt to the evolving nature of requirements, and to provide the flexibility for stakeholders, especially the clients, to easily share knowledge and update the win conditions and agreements as a project proceeds. Wiki provides a flexible platform for asynchronous collaboration to create content in general. We can take advantage of wiki in requirement negotiation. Based on wiki, we defined a method to negotiate WIOAs of WinWin model, which is called WikiWinWin. The main strength of WikiWinWin are that it can effectively support the WinWin requirements negotiation approach and easy to exchange ideas and share knowledge among stakeholders. We have also developed two versions of WikiWinWin negotiation tool. TWikiWinWin, which is developed on TWiki, defines the main process of WikiWinWin negotiation. JSPWikiWinWin is developed on JSPWiki, and it improves the WikiWinWin negotiation, including automation of content management, extendability and database support. This paper also describes the design of JSPWikiWinWin. It takes advantage of JspWiki plugins to let it support winwin process. We also discussed the challenges of applying wiki to WinWin requirement negotiation and solutions to these problems. Finally, projects application of WikiWinWin is given to prove the strength and weaknesses of TWikiWinWin and JSPWikiWinWin. We also compare the WikiWinWin tools with some other requirement negotiation tools to prove its strength and efficiency.