题名: 托管型客户关系管理系统的软件架构和性能优化问题的研究

关键词: CRM系统 ; 托管型软件 ; 体系架构 ; 性能优化

其他题名: Research on the Architecture and Performance Optimization of Hosted Customer Relationship Management Systems

摘要: 目前客户关系管理系统(以下简称CRM 系统)已经在企业界获得了广泛的应用和认同。但是,现有的传统型CRM 系统也存在一些问题:需要企业在运行环境的软件硬件购置、应用开发和实施、运营和维护上投入大量的资金;开发与实施周期长、实施成功率不高;实施后难以更改和扩充以适应企业的需求变更;以一些行业的大型企业为主要用户对象,对中小型企业的需求考虑不足。 近年来出现的托管型 CRM 系统正是为了解决传统型 CRM 系统的上述问题的,它是目前计算机应用领域的一个重要的研发课题,代表了 CRM 系统的一个主要发展方向,越来越多的企业(特别是中小型企业)已采用或倾向于采用托管型 CRM 系统。托管型CRM系统的软件架构和性能优化问题是其核心技术问题,对这些问题的研究无疑具有较好的实际应用价值和研究意义。 本文分析了国内外软件架构、设计以及性能优化技术的研究现状,以及国内外部分CRM系统的优缺点,分析了托管型CRM系统的功能需求,着重研究托管型CRM 系统的两个核心技术问题:软件架构和性能优化,结合中小型企业的实际需求,给出了一个托管型CRM 系统的软件架构方案以及支持多企业的数据体系架构方案,研究了托管型CRM 系统的设计技术、性能问题及性能优化方法,最后讨论了原型系统的实现问题。

英文摘要: At present, Customer Relationship Management (CRM) systems have been widely recognized and adopted by many enterprises. However, there are still some problems in traditional CRM: the requirement of higher investment on software and hardware configuration to satisfy the need of system running environment, development and implementation, and operation and maintenance; the long cycle of development and implementation, and the low success rate of implementation; difficulties in dealing with the change of the enterprise process; emphasizing particularly on big enterprises of specific businesses and ignoring the needs of middle and small businesses. Hosted CRM is to solve the above problems in traditional CRM. It is an important researching direction in computer applications. More and more enterprises are inclined to adopt hosted CRM. Software architecture and performance optimization are two critical aspects of hosted CRM. Researching on these two aspects will bring the practical and research values. The paper analyzes techniques of software architecture, design, performance optimization, and the merits and deficiencies of the domestic and foreign CRM systems; then analyses the functional requirement of hosted CRM systems. The paper emphasizes on study of the two core technical problems of hosted CRM: software architecture and performance optimization. Combining the practical needs of domestic middle and small enterprises, the paper first presents a software architecture scheme and a Multi-Tenant data architecture for the hosted CRM systems, studies hosted CRM systems design techniques, then investigates its performance problems and studies how to optimize the performance. At last, the author discusses some key technical issues when implementing the prototype system.