题名: 实时智能技术及其在流程工业中的应用研究

关键词: 实时智能 ; 智能优化 ; 计划与调度 ; 集成优化 ; 流程企业 ; 敏捷制造

摘要: 实时智能因其同时具备实时与智能处理的特点,近年来受到了学术界和工业界广泛的重视,并得到了越来越深入的应用。本文主要结合国家“九五”重点攻关项目的研究,深入分析了流程企业敏捷生产制造对实时智能技术的需求,着重研究实时智能及其在生产管理优化方面的应用。论文首先概述了实时智能的起源,研究进展及面临的挑战,结合流程企业生产管理优化的需求,阐述了本文工作的目的与意义。在深入分析流程企业管理核心业务过程的基础上,提出了一种新的、适用于流程企业生产管理优化等应用的智能实时集成系统结构;并给出了基于这种体系结构的系统开发方法。其次,本文研究了分布式实时系统中相互依赖或冲突的实时任务的在线调度问题,提出了“最佳效益优先(MOST EFFICIENT FIRST)”的调度策略,并给出了一个基于多结点的双层动态调度优化算法。另外,针对生产过程中设备故障的诊断,本文创造性地将基于功能依赖网络的约束推理问题转化为三值逻辑矩阵运算,并具体给出了推理算子p(正常)和q(故障)及其VLSI算法与结构的实现,将时间复杂度降为O(logn),大大减少了这类约束推理问题的求解时间。本文还进一步研究了流程企业生产调度优化问题,提出了基于资源-状态-任务的生产调度问题模型(RST网络),首次提出了生产调度问题划分的思想和划分方法,结合约束规划技术,设计了一个基于Multiagent的协作式生产调度优化算法。同时,针对流程企业存在计划与调度不一致问题,提出了生产计划与调度集成优化的思想,设计开发了一个计划与调度集成优化框架;并就集成优化的关键问题,过程数据与管理信息的实时整合,进行了深入的分析,第一次提出了“生产处方”的概念。为实现计划调度集成优化奠定了理论基础。在应用开发方面,本文探讨了炼油企业生产管理优化系统的设计与开发,提出了一个基于Multiagent的分布式实时生产管理优化系统结构,其中,每个Agent因其功能不同而自身体系结构不同。本文在结束时给出了一个基于智能实时集成的罐区实时优化管理Agent的原型。

英文摘要: Real-Time Intelligence, due to its real-time and artificial intelligence features, has been received a broad attention in academy and industries. More and more industrial applications have been developed with real-time intelligence built in. This thesis analyzes the requirements of production management optimization in process industries, focuses its researches on the real-time intelligence and its applications in process industries. The thesis first surveys the originating, current development and faced challenge of real-time intelligence, and then discusses the goals of this research. Based on the deep analysis of the core business processes, it presents a new framework for real-time intelligence system, i.e., Integrated real-time artificial intelligence, which is suitable to production management optimization in process industries. Also, a development method is given for this framework. Furthermore, the thesis studies the on-line scheduling for the real-time tasks with dependency or conflicts, reposes a scheduling strategy named "Most Efficient First", and then presents a double-level scheduling algorithm based on the above strategy. Besides, the thesis discusses the device fault diagnosing, and creatively converts the constraint reasoning based on Functionality Dependency Graph matrix's operations based on tri-value logic. The reasoning operators p (Normal) and q (Faulty) are presented, and their implementations on VLSI structure, Mesh-of-Tree, are described with the time complexity O(logn), which greatly reduce the time complexity for such problems. All the more, in order to study the production scheduling problem, the concept of RST network is proposed for modeling production scheduling. Also, based on the RST network, an idea of problem partition is firstly proposed, and the partition approach is presented to exploit the structure of the scheduling problem. After that, a multiagent-based collaborative scheduling algorithm is given. The core of the algorithm is the combination of constraint programming and interaction. In also discusses the idea of algorithm combination, which is aimed to harness the advantages of different algorithms to solve complex realistic problem. Meanwhile, the concept of integration optimization of production planning and scheduling is presented in order to alleviate the difference between planning and scheduling. The difference exists because of the dynamical features and inaccurate models of the planning and scheduling problems. In this paper, an integrated optimization framework is presented, and the real-time integration of process data with management goals is studied. The "Production Recipe" is put forth, which has laid a solid foundation for integrated optimization of production planning and scheduling. At the end of thesis, the works and achievements of this thesis are summarized, and future work is discussed.