题名: 跨域授权关键技术与中间件

关键词: 跨域 ; 授权 ; 授权管理 ; 访问控制

其他题名: Key Technologies of Cross-domain Authorization and Middleware

摘要: 随着信息技术的飞速发展,各个组织机构内部出现了大量的应用系统,各组织机构之间的业务合作和信息共享也日益频繁且规模越来越大。特别是Web Service技术的广泛应用以及网格计算的兴起,打破了传统的孤立式系统,各个系统通过松散耦合的系统接口相互联合,实现系统间的互操作和信息共享。这些新的应用场景产生了新的安全需求,传统的安全机制已逐渐不能满足跨域资源访问产生的各种信息安全问题。跨域资源访问的授权作为诸多问题中的一个研究热点,本文将对跨域授权中的关键技术进行了探讨,研究工作主要表现在以下方面: 第一、分析了各种传统访问控制技术,指出了它们存在的不足,介绍了基于属性的访问控制技术及其应用于多信任域环境下资源保护的优势,它易于支持多种访问控制策略,易于支持动态、细粒度的访问控制。 第二、阐述和分析了已有的跨域互操作技术,提出了基于属性的跨域互操作技术,给出了基于属性证书实现域间属性映射的实现方案,基于此设计和实现了一个跨域授权中间件。 第三、基于属性证书建立了一个分布式授权管理系统,通过属性证书实现了授权策略的颁发和权限的委托,实现了分布式环境下的统一授权管理,并给出了整个系统的设计和实现。 本文的研究旨在对分布式环境下的信息安全研究提供技术和经验。

英文摘要: With the development of information technology, more and more applications come forth inside an organization. The business collaborates and information sharing between organizations is being more frequently with a larger scale. Especially, the widely used Web Service technology and the rise of grid computing have broken the traditional isolated systems. Every system begins to interact and share information through a light weight interface between each other. Those new applications have generated new security requirements. The traditional security mechanism cannot resolve these information security challenges more, which are brought by cross-domain interoperations. This paper makes a thorough deep explore on cross-domain authorization. The main achievements of this paper include the followings: Firstly, this paper analyzes some classic traditional access control mechanism and points out their shortages. Then the paper analyzes and studies the attribute-based access control. It fits multi-kind of security policies, and supports dynamic and fine-grain access control, is more comfortable for the access control of multi-domain system. Secondly, this paper studies and summarizes the existing technologies of cross-domain interoperation, proposes attribute-based cross-domain interoperation technology, and designs an attribute mapping solution through attribute certificate. Finally, this paper provides a design schema of a middleware system Thirdly, this papers designs and implements a privilege management system based on attribute certificate, which achieved the unified authorization management in distributed environments. The paper’s achievements provide technology and experience for the research on the system security under a distributed environment.