题名: 高速IP加密机的设计和实现

关键词: 密码学 ; 加密机 ; 网络安全 ; 设计方案 ; 编程

摘要: 本文给出了IP加密机的全面而详尽的设计方案与实现方法。首先简要介绍了IPSec协议体系;然后是系统功能与性能要求的描述,在此基础上,提出了相应的总体设计方案与系统配置方案。接着是系统各部分的详细设计、技术难点及对策;在系统的实现过程中,我们对IP加密机的性能,设备以及通信的安全性,用户管理的方便性等几方面给予极大的关注。同时也使用了众多高级的技术,如硬件加密卡、IC卡、进程间通信、核心态编程、Socket编程等。最后给出了系统的性能分析、构建VPN的实例以及今后的改进与展望。

英文摘要: In this paper, I present the comprehensive and detailed information about the design and implementation of IP Encryption System. Firstly, I give a brief introduction to IPSec Architecture; then the system function and performance descriptions are described. On the base of that, we bring out our system architecture design and system configuration. The following is the detailed design of all parts of this system, technological puzzle and corresponding solutions. During the realization of it, we focus on the performance, device and communication security, user management's convenience and so on. In the meanwhile, many advanced techniques have been utilized, such as Encryption card, IC card, local process communication, programming in kernel mode, socket programming. At last, I put forward the system performance analysis, examples using IP Encryption System to construct the VPN and improvement and prospect in the future.