题名: 基于组件开发的需求优先级排序方法

关键词: 需求优先级排序 ; 组件 ; 最优组合 ; 成本 ; 价值

其他题名: Method for Requirements Prioritizing Based on Components Development

摘要: 在实际的软件开发过程中,由于受到时间、成本、资源等方面因素的限制,往往不能实现所有客户需求,因此必须从客户需求中选出一部分来实现。需求优先级排序能有效地帮助项目经理解决这个问题。随着组件技术的成熟,基于组件的开发逐渐变得流行起来。在组件开发的环境下,需求选择的问题还得加入对组件因素的考虑,因而变得更加复杂了。 本文首先提出了一种基于组件开发的需求优先级排序方法,帮助项目经理解决组件开发环境下的需求选择问题。该方法提供了评估需求和组件的方法来获取原始的输入数据,建立了组件最优组合模型给出了问题的数学描述,设计了最优组合算法并利用程序来求解问题,介绍了评估最优解的方法说明了该如何利用最优解帮助项目经理作出选择。然后通过一个具体的实验详细介绍了该方法的使用过程,验证了方法的有效性和可用性。 基于组件开发的需求优先级排序方法选取了成本和价值这两个实际开发中重要的因素作为需求优先级排序的原则,因此结果是很有实际意义的。该方法能通过与客户协商不断调整参数提高结果的准确性,具有较强的交互性和可操作性。由于是利用程序求解,该方法在速度和准确度上都比人工求解要高很多。该方法还可同时提供多种最优方案以供选择,能大大减轻项目经理的负担。

英文摘要: It is usually impossible to realize all requirements in software development, due to the limitation in time, cost, resource, etc. So the project manager has to select part of requirements to realize. Requirements prioritizing is an effective approach to help the project manager to solve this selection problem. As technique of components development matures, software development based on components gradually becomes popular. Selection of requirements is getting more complex when taking components into account in development based on components. In this thesis, a method based on components development is brought up to help the project manager to solve selection of requirements in development based on components. It provides methods for requirements and components evaluation to get original input data, builds up an optimal components combination model to get the description of the problem in mathematical linguistics, designs an algorithm in order to solve the problem with computer program, and gives an introduction about how to use the best solutions to help the project manager to make decision. Then we check the validity and usability of this method with an experiment. It is significant that the method brought up in this thesis takes value and cost as requirements prioritizing principle. This method is interactive and operative because it can improve accuracy by adjusting parameter after consulting with customers. It is much more quick and accurate than manual labor, since it get results with computer program. It can also provide multiple best solutions for selection and help the project manager to get rid of complex and boring computation.