题名: 网驰SOAP引擎多模式交互与QoS保障框架的设计与实现

关键词: Web服务 ; SOAP引擎 ; 异步交互 ; 消息交换模式 ; QoS

其他题名: The Design and Implementation of Multi-Mode Interation and QoS Assurance Framework for Once SOAP Engine

摘要: 面向服务体系结构的应用与发展对作为其主要实现方式的Web服务在交互方式的灵活性以及服务非功能属性的保障能力方面提出了更高的要求。在交互模式方面,面向服务体系架构不只满足于基于远程过程调用的同步交互,而需要提供更加灵活的异步交互方式,并且能支持多种消息交换模式。在非功能属性方面,服务的非功能属性保障能力已经成为Web服务能否在企业应用中获得成功的关键因素。然而,服务非功能属性的多样性以及相关标准的繁杂性,使得完整而高效地支持全部非功能属性保障变得相当困难。 针对这些问题,论文首先研究了Web服务的异步交互,提出了基于WS-Addressing的异步交互实现方案。该方案采用操作上下文消息关联机制,支持Web服务中单个操作的异步交互;采用回调异步模式保障了异步交互的高效性和即时性;利用WS-Addressing数据模型实现操作上下文以及异步消息接收地址的声明,具备良好的通用性及互操作性。 接着,论文基于自动机理论和代码自动生成技术,提出了多消息交换模式自动实施框架。该框架基于形式化描述方法严格刻画了消息交换模式,消除现有描述方法所存在的潜在歧义性;基于自动机的消息交换模式处理机能自动控制消息交换过程,为消息交换模式的自动实施提供了基础;通过代码自动生成技术将消息交换模式处理机转换成网驰SOAP引擎可使用的JAVA类,实现消息交互模式处理程序的自动部署和加载。 此外,本文还提出了高度动态按需配置的服务质量保障实现方案。该方案是通过基于Interceptor模式的执行链模型所具备的良好可扩展性,以集成第三方服务质量保障组件的方式,实现服务质量保障,解决了SOAP引擎很难完整而高效地实现所有保障功能的问题。 将前面研究结果引入SOAP引擎系统实现,论文还给出了网驰SOAP引擎的整体设计与实现。原型系统实现表明,网驰SOAP引擎具备良好的异步交互能力、多消息交换模式自动支持能力以及服务非功能属性保障能力。

英文摘要: The application and development of Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) requires Web services, the mainstream implementation of SOA, to support flexible interactions and the assurance of non-functional requirements. For the interactions, SOA demands not only RPC-based synchronous interactions, but also asynchronous ones and various message exchange patterns (MEP). For the non-functional requirements, the QoS assurance has becomes a critical factor for the success of Web services in enterprise applcaitons. However, because of the variety of non-functional requirements, it is difficult to support all non-functional requirements completely and efficiently. To deal with these issues, the thesis first analyzes the asynchronous interaction in Web services and proposes a solution based on WS-Addressing. The solution utilizes operation context to associate asynchronous messages, which can support asynchronous interaction for each operation in one service. Callback-based interaction pattern reserves the efficiency of asynchronous interaction. Furthermore, utilizing the data model of WS-Addressing ensures the applicability and interoperationality. Based on the autmata theory and code generation technology, a framework for automatic enactment of message exchange patterns is presented. Proposed formalized description method can define MEP precisely, eliminating the potential ambiguity in existing standards. Automata-based MEP processor, the fundamental of the MEP enactment, can control the exchange of messages automatically. Moreover, the code generation technology supports the automatic deployment of MEP processors into Once SOAP Engine by converting them to JAVA classes. What is more, a dynamic and on-demand QoS assurance solution is also presented. By utilizing the extensibility of the execute chain model, which is based on the interceptor pattern, the solution supports the QoS assurance by integrating QoS components from third parties. Last, integrating all the researches introduced above, the thesis explores the design and implementation of the Once SOAP Engine, which supports asynchronous interaction, various message exchange patterns and the assurance of non-functional requirements.