题名: 分布事务监控器的服务管理和监控技术研究

关键词: 分布事务 ; 事务监控器 ; 服务

其他题名: Research on Service Management and Monitor in Distributed Transaction Processing Monitor

摘要: 事务是具有ACID(Atomicity,Consistency,Isolation and Durability)特性的原子操作序列,是构建可靠的分布式应用程序的关键。分布事务监控器为大规模事务处理提供可靠的运行环境,它是开发、部署、监控和管理基于三层结构的联机事务处理应用系统的基础平台,具有事务管理与协调、进程管理、通信管理、负载平衡、失败恢复等功能。本文研究分布事务监控器的服务管理和监控技术。服务是分布事务监控器提供给外界访问的接口形式。服务的管理在分布事务监控器中有着十分重要的作用。论文以我们自主开发的分布事务监控器OnceTXl.0和OnceTX2.O为实例,介绍了服务管理、监控的设计与实现。OnceTxl.0、OnceTx2.0均是遵循X/Open DTP参考模型的事务监控器系统。OnceTXI.0适用于小型的分布式应用,OnceTX2.0增强了域的功能,实现了可配置的动态负载平衡机制,可用于构建大规模、高容量的分布式企业级应用。OnceTX2.0中的服务管理和监控在OnceTXI.O的基础上进行了很大的改进,测试数据表明系统的性能和可用性有了显著的提高。论文还从拓扑结构、同名服务、负载平衡、安全认证、管理方式等五个方面对分布式事务监控器OnceTXI.0和OnceTX2.0中的服务管理和监控进行了比较。

英文摘要: Transactions define atomic operation sequences with ACID (Atomicity, Consistency, Isolation, and Durability) properties and are the key to reliable distributed applications. The distributed transaction processing monitors have become fundamental platforms for exploring, deploying, running and monitor three-tier applications for large-scale transaction processing and provide the functions including transaction management and coordination, processing management, communication management, load balance and failure recovery. This thesis focuses on the research about service management and monitor in distributed transaction processing monitor. Services are the interfaces to access distributed transaction monitor. Service management and monitor play an important role in the distributed transaction monitor. This thesis introduces the design and implementation of the service management and monitor, on the basis of experiences of the distributed transaction monitor OnceTXl.O and OnceTX2.0. Both OnceTXl.O and OnceTX2.0 keep to X/Open Distributed Transaction Processing reference model. OnceTXl.O is suitable for small-scale applications; however, OnceTX2.0 enforces the role of domains and adopts a configurable and dynamic load-balance algorithm with the aim to build distributed enterprise applications of large-scale and high capacity. OnceTX2.0 is an advanced version and improves the service management and monitor based on OnceTXl.O. The experimental data show the evident enhancements on performance and availability. Also, the thesis compares the service management and monitor of OnceTXl.O and OnceTX2.0 from five aspects: topology, same name service, load balancing, security and authentication, management.