题名: KPI分解使能器的设计和实现技术研究

关键词: 管理控制 ; 预算管理

其他题名: Approach to Design and Implementation of KPI Dividing Frame

摘要: 在市场竞争日益激烈的今天,企业经营中的管理控制及决策对于企业的生存与发展至关重要,借助计算机信息技术改善管理控制和决策支持的手段与环境是目前企业信息化深入发展的一个重要课题。在过去的几年中,通过KPI(Key Performance Indication,关键业绩指标)来实现企业经营过程中对员工组织的引导及考核越来越被企业所接受。但到目前为止,大部分企业只是将KPI应用于绩效考核,并且对于KPI目标值的制定和实际值的评价基本上采用主观经验法,并没有与日常的业务管理衔接起来,基于KPI的企业经营管理控制过程还没有完整的系统的实现方法。为了准确地把握企业的经营状况,快速合理的落实整体指标,论文拓宽了KPI指标在企业经营管理过程中的应用范围,探讨基于KPI指标的管理控制系统的设计与实现。本文主要针对基于KPI的管理控制过程中的KPI目标值的分解和KPI目标值对业务管理的控制这两个关键技术问题进行研究,试图给出企业经营管理过程中的计划(或预算)编制及业务管理过程中的计划(或预算)控制的通用解决方案。论文首先分析了企业管理过程中对于计划编制和管理控制的业务需求,并根据该需求提出了采用KPI分解使能器DivFrame作为KPI指标管理、指标分解和对业务管理控制的解决方案。在此基础上,论文对DivFrame进行了总体设计,基于MVC(MODEL-VIEW一CONTROLLER)模式构造了具有良好功能扩展性的系统框架。进一步详细设计了DivFrame所具有的程序对象与操作,并且开发了其中的主要模块,实现了DivFrame的原型系统。最后采用了一个应用案例对原型系统进行了验证。DivFrame的设计与开发过程中,应用了多种设计模式,使得软件的可复用性和可扩展性得到了增强,动态实现了KPI指标体系的构造、指标数据的分解和对具体业务的控制,为企业的科学决策和对业务的管理控制提供了切实可行的手段。

英文摘要: Today, the competition between corporations has become more and more severe. Managing, controlling and decision-making are the most important factors that influence the survival and development of an enterprise. Improving the method and environment of management control and decision-making by information technology is a significant project for study. In the past few years, leading and assessing the staff in an enterprise by vising KPI (Key Performance Indication) has been accepted gradually. But until recently, most enterprises just use KPI in performance assessing. Basically, they establish the KPI target value and evaluate the actural value with subjective experiences. KPI is not associated with daily business management, and there is not yet a complete implementation of the enterprise operation management and controlling procedure based on KPI. To grasp the enterprise operation status exactly and fulfil the whole target rapidly and reasonably, this thesis extends the KPFs application scope in enterprise management and discusses the design and implementation of the managing and controlling system based on KPI. This thesis focuses on two key technical problems in enterprise operation managing and controlling procedure based on KPI: the division of KPI target value and KPI's control of business operations. It tries to work out a common solution to the plan (or budget) making in enterprise operation and plan (or budget) control in business management. Firstly, this thesis analyzes the business requirements of plan making and management control in enterprise management. Based on the requirements, this thesis puts forward a KPI Division Enabled - DivFrame - as a solution to the management of KPI indices, the division of KPI target value and the controlling of business operations. Furthermore, the thesis designs the architecture of DivFrame and establishes a system framework with good extensibility based on MVC (MODEL-VIEW-CONTROLLER) design pattern. It designs the components and operations of DivFrame in detail, develops the main modules and implements the prototype of DivFrame. Finally an application case is used to verify this prototype. Several design patterns are used in the design and implementation of DivFrame, which greatly enhances the reusability and extensibility of the software. This thesis dynamically implements the construction of KPI index system, division of index data and control of concrete business, providing a practical means for the proper decision-making and management control of business.