题名: 特定领域软件体系结构的研究及应用

关键词: 软件体系结构 ; 特定领域体系结构 ; DSSA工程流程 ; 领域分析 ; 报表系统

摘要: 软件开发的困难由来已久,但在不同的时期软件开发的困难突出于不同的方面。近年来随着应用软件规模的增大,其复杂性的急速膨胀成为一个突出的问题!为了解决此问题,人们越来越重视软件高层分析设计,以增强对软件系统的理解,提高软件各方面及处个层次上的复用,降低软件开发的复杂程度。软件体系结构是近年来发展起来的一种软件系统高层分析设计方法,它有较严密的理论基础和广阔而互相关联的研究领域。而特定领域体系结构(DSSA)是软件体系结构的一个重要的研究领域,因其具有显著的实用价值而备受科研和工业部门的重视,近些年它的研究及应用取得到了很大的进展。本文就着重讨论特定领域体系结构(DSSA)的有关内容。本文首先着重介绍特定领域体系结构(DSSA)的有关的要领及理论背景,然后作者选取了一个较成熟的DSSA工程流程,对其作简要改进后加以介绍。随后简要介绍了作者大致按前述的DSSA工程流程发展的一个DSSA-基于数据库的报表系统的DSSA。作者开发此DSSA的过程中,首先进行应用领域分析:定义了基于数据库的报表系统的领域范围-从诸如财务类的报表系统直到证券类的报表系统的具有共同特性的应用家族,并作了领域需求分析;然后在此前面基础上作特定领域内的软件体系结构的设计,发展出报表系统的一个多点解决方案;最后为此DSSA的实例化作了一些准备。本文最后部分对DSSA研究的问题及前景做了小结。

英文摘要: The difficulty on developing software has been long, but the kind of difficulty is different in different periods. Recently the scale of software application increasing, the complexity of software system makes development more difficult. For solving the problem, software developers get thinking much of the high-level software design. Through it, complex software system can be comprehended easily, and the possibility of software reuse can increase, so the complexity of software development can decrease. Software architecture is a kind of high level software design methods which emerged several years ago, it bases on rigorous theories, and there are wide study domain in it. Domain-specific software architecture is a important study field of software architecture. For DSSA has great practical value, it has been studying by many scholars. Now the research and application about DSSA has made great success. The paper is about the DSSA. First the paper introduces the concepts and the theory background about the DSSA. Next a mature DSSA engineering process is introduced. Approximately according to the DSSA engineering process, the paper author developed a DSSA - report forms systems' DSSA based database system. First, the domain analysis was carried out - the scope of report forms systems based database system was defined, and the domain requirements were analyzed. Second, the domain-specific software architecture was designed, and a "multiple-points" solution was developed. Third, some preparation was made. In the end of the paper, A conclusion about some problems and the prospect on DSSA research and application was made.