题名: 基于ARM Linux的门禁系统的设计与实现

关键词: 门禁系统 ; 人像识别 ; 嵌入式 ; ARM Linux

其他题名: The design and implement of an access control system based on ARM Linux

摘要: 门禁系统主要负责对出入通道进行管制,是社区楼宇安全监控系统的一部分。传统的门禁系统通常采用密码识别、卡片识别的方式进行验证,由于密码、卡片容易被盗用、丢失,系统安全性不高。在通信方式上传统门禁系统通常采用RS485或者RS232连接,传输距离、速度和连接终端数均受限制。本文提出的人像识别门禁系统解决方案采用ARM-Linux系统平台,依靠社区宽带综合业务网的传输和存储能力,结合密码、RFID和人像识别三种识别方式,利用网络技术和生物识别技术达到识别率高、响应速度快、扩展能力强的要求,并能够与驻地网的其它业务集成,提供业务级的联动服务。此外,该门禁系统还支持用户使用电话开门,由服务器完成对用户来电的识别和防伪验证。本文工作的主要贡献是:参与了ARM-Linux系统的裁剪、移植和声卡驱动的修改;建立了ARM-Linux交叉编译环境;完成了门禁前端软件系统的整体设计和实现;完成了服务器软件电话呼叫响应子系统的设计。

英文摘要: Door Access Control System is a part of a community and building safety monitor system. It is responsible for entrance control. Traditional door access control systems commonly identify the users through the passwords or the cards, but they are not safe because the passwords and cards of the users may be easily stolen or lost. These systems mainly use RS485 or RS232 connections to transmit the users’ information. The transmission distance of RS485 or RS232 is short and the speed is slow, the number of terminal is little, also. In this thesis, we will propose a face identification door access control system based on ARM-Linux. It relies on the transmission and storage capability of Community Broadband Network System, and adopts the combination of password, RFID and face identification. It achieves the goal of high discrimination rate, fast response and strong extended capability through the network technology and biometric identification technology. It can work with other businesses in the network, and provide team service in business level. The server can identify the phone calling number and protect the system from phone number cheating, so the user can open the door use phone, too. The major contribution of this thesis is: customize and replant the ARM-Linux; install the cross-compile environment of ARM; design and implement the software of the door access control system; design the server calling subsystem.