题名: 工程原型法在应用系统开发中的应用

关键词: 软件开发 ; 工程原型法 ; 邮政业务 ; 计算机网络

其他题名: The Application of the Engineering Prototyping in the Development of Application System

摘要: 本文阐述了工程原型法及其在应用系统开发中的应用。该方法采用原型法思想建造系统,用工程的方法进行软件的开发管理。工程原型法的关键在于,结合并行工程的思想,对系统进行有效合理的划分。将系统分解成子系统,建立子系统的原型,利用子系统的原型逼近整个系统的原型。文章采用应用系统的实例INSP,说明如何运用工程原型法中的工程思想管理软件开发,重点用INSP中总调度系统的开发实践,表明工程原型法中原型思想的具体运用以及由此对MIS开发的一些体会。最后,就工程原型法的适用范围提出了一些经验性的建议。

英文摘要: This paper describes the Engineering Prototyping and its application in the development of application system. It constructs the system using Prototyping and manages the software development using Engineering method. The essential point of Engineering Prototyping liesin the valid division of the system, which carries out the Parallel Engineering thought. Deviding the system into subsystem, building the prototypes of subsystems, then transfering them to the prototype of the whole system. then transfering them to the prototype of the whole system. The paper show how to use the Engineering thought of Engineering Prototyping to manage the software development by an practical example INSP. It emphasises on the practical application of the Prototyping thought of Engineering Prototyping by a typical example "Genernal Scheduling System", which is a subsystem of INSP. Additionally, expresses some experiences and thoughts asbout MIS. In the last, it tskes some experiential advices on the avilable aread of tye Engineering Prototyping.