题名: 软件测试及其在中国电信记费系统上的应用

关键词: 软件测试 ; 测试用例 ; 白盒测试 ; 黑盒测试 ; 分类树

摘要: 在开发软件的过程中,人们使用了许多保证软件质量的方法分析、设计和实现软件,但难免还会在工作中犯错误。这样,在软件产品中就会隐藏许多错误和缺陷。对于规模大、复杂性高的软件更是如此。在这些错误中,有些是致命的错误,如果不排除,就会导致生命和财产的重大损失。这些情况迫使人们必须认真计划、彻底地进行软件测试。尽管测试是如此的重要,但是,在实际工作中还是没有得到程序开发人员应有的重视。基于这一点,我们在中国电信记费系统上对于测试给予了特别重视。希望把软件开发的实际工作和软件测试结合起来,积累一些经验,探索出一些新的方法。本文首先介绍了软件测试的原则和目的。然后,主要从白盒测试和黑盒测试两方面,介绍了当前软件测试发展和实现技术。白盒测试了叫结构测试,主要测试程序的结构,对软件过程性细节做细致的检查。黑盒测试也叫功能测试,主要测试程序的功能,以确保软件满足了对它的功能要求。在测试理论和测试技术的研究基础上,结合中国电信计费系统,对软件测试技术进行了探讨和实现。不仅开发了自己的结构测试工具-STM TOOL,而且设计了分类树功能测试方法。STM TOOL主要采用了STM结构分析技术,直接分析PB原代码,生成结构测试用例。分类树法改进了划分等价类法,利用树形结构构造测试用例,使设计测试用例更加方便、直观、全面和系统。

英文摘要: In developing software, people often use a lot of ways of guaranteeing the software quality to analyze, design and implement it. But it is still difficult to avoid errors in the work. Thus, there will be a lot of errors and bugs. The big and complex software has more errors and bugs. In these errors, some are fatal. Thus, if not to eliminate them, there will be big loss of life and wealth. All these compel people to carefully plan and fully implement the software testing. Although the software testing is very important in developing program, when doing practical work, people often give fewer intentions than they should get. For these reasons, we especially think much of the software testing. We hope to band developing software together with the software testing, to accumulate some experience and to find some new method by this. This thesis firstly introduces testing principles and objectives. Then, it introduces the development and the techniques of software testing based on two techniques, white-box testing and black-box testing. White-box testing is also called structure testing. It mainly tests the structures of programs and checks the details of the software process. Black-box testing is also called function testing. It mainly tests the functions of programs and meet the programs with requirements. Based on all these, with China Telecom Account System we research and implement some testing techniques. We not only design and implement our own testing tool-STM TOOL, but also design classification tree method, a black-box testing technique. With a structure analysis method, STM, our tool can directly analyze PB codes and then make testing cases. Classification tree method is based on equivalence partitioning. It uses tree structures to make testing cases. Thus, it is easier, more direct, more completely to design testing cases.