题名: XML应用语义约束样式表

关键词: 可扩展标识语言 ; 语义 ; XML模式 ; 祥式表 ; XML样式表 ; 断言

摘要: XML,是一种用于表示复杂结构数据的方法,主要关注数据的内容和结构,可以使数据的内容和显示分离,XML被广泛的应用于各种应用领域,为了应用领域之内和之间的数据和信息交换和表示,必须对XML应用的语义进行研究,并提供可以实施的解决方案,这是传统的研究方法所缺失的。语义分析主要包括建立模型和建立约束两种范例,本文以断言机制为基础,提供对XML应用的语义约束,力图在软件工程中起到对系统的契约实施和功能(语义)保障。XSLT技术的本意是作为XML数据的显示代理,而在本文中,将利用一个XSLT处理器Xalan一Tava的扩展功能使其能够进行语义约束,从而产生语义样式表的概念,能够在实际XML应用中写作编辑特定于各种应用的语义约束。在本文中使用若干实例演示语义约束样式表的功能。

英文摘要: XML is an mechanism to carry datum of complex structures. Its focus is mainly on the content of datum and structure instead of their representation- XML is used in a broad area, which urges the research on the semantics of XML applications with the applicable resolution. Those above are short of by traditional research paradigms. There are two paradigms in the analysis of semantics: The modeling approach and constraint approach. In this paper we made a constraint mechanism on application semantics of XML applications based on the assertion mechanism to impose a system contract during the process of software engineering and increase the confidence on system functionalities. The original intention of XSLT technology is to be an Agent of visual presentation, However, hi this paper we enable the semantics constraint through the extension of a XSLT processor Xalan-Java. So that a Semantics style-sheet can be made to compose all kinds of semantics constraint among applications. Examples are shown to illustrate the Style-Sheet's functionalities.