题名: 有限自动机公开钥密码体制和数字签名分析、设计与实现

摘要: 本文的工作是关于有限自动机公开钥密码和数字签名的安全性分析,体制设计及实现,以FAPKC85的安全性为出发点,主要考虑了公钥密码安全性分析中常用的“选择明文攻击”。为此,第二章考虑了τ阶输入存储延迟τ步可逆线性有限自动机的结构,证明了由任何(τ,τ)阶存储延迟τ步可逆线性有限自动机输入存储系数矩阵决定的τ阶输入存储线性有限自动机是延迟τ步可逆的,进一步给出一类这种自动机及其延迟τ步逆的产生算法;第三章考虑一类矩阵多项式某种特殊形式的因式分解,从情形研究和数据驱动两方面说明这种分解的个数随参数规模和结构变化的规律;第四章首先证明了FAPKC85的选择明文攻击与一种从一组矩阵方程组出发求解等效秘密钥的攻击等价性,其中研究了作为FAPKC85加密所用自动机的Z变换;最后在第三章的基础上分析了这种攻击方法的能力以及抵抗这种攻击的安全设计准则,第五章给出FAPKC85的一种变型FAPKC93,将这一变型的安全性归约到FAPKC85,证明在求解秘密钥的意义下,其安全性不弱于FAPKC85。最后给出FAPKC93的密钥产生、加/解密算法和签名/验证算法的软件实现和性能指标;第六章作为结束语,简单讨论了影响有限自动机公开钥密码体制和数字签名安全性的各种因素,其中还证明了存在输入存贮非线性有限自动机不是完全线性可分解的。

英文摘要: Analysis, design and implementation of finite automaton public-key cryptosystem and digitial signatures are studied. It is the main goal to analyze the security of FAPKC85. The structure of τ-order input-memory linear finite automata which is invertible with delay τ is studied in Chapter 2. It is shown that finite automaton defined by the coefficient matrice of the input-memory part of a (τ,τ)-memory linear finite automaton which is invertible with delay τ is also invertible with delay τ, and the algorithms to generate a class of this type automata and their inverses with delay τ are given. A special type factorization of a class of polynomial matrix is studied in Chapter 3. The relation between the number of this factorization and the structure of the polynomial matrix is obtained based on the case study and "data drive". The security of FAPKC85 under the "chosen plaintext attack" is studied, in Chapter 4. The equality is shown between this attack and another attack from some equations, considering the z transfermation of the encryption automata of FAPKC85. The ability of this attack is obtained, and the method to resist this attack is given, based on the results of Chapter 3. A new variety of FAPKC85, FAPKC93 and its implementation are given in Chapter 5. It is shown that its security isn't weaker than FAPKC85. In Chapter 6, the conclusion is given, some other attacks to FAPKC85 are also discussed. It is shown that its security isn't weaker than FAPKC85. In Chapter 6, the conclusion is given, Some other attacks to FAPKC85 are also discussed. It is shown that there exist nonlinear finite automata are not full--linear--decomposable.