题名: 基于供应链的数据仓库系统在服装行业的应用研究

关键词: 供应链 ; 数据仓库 ; 物流管理 ; 相似性 ; 判定树

其他题名: A Study of Data Warehouse System Based on the Supplying Chain Management for Garment Business

摘要: 市场的不确定性和产品多样化使供应链上的物流管理更加困难,产生了严重的库存问题。供应链管理强调各环节的协同与资源优化配置,而数据仓库提供数据的集成与共享,决策分析的功能,它们对企业各项指标的改善以及高额的投资回报率吸引了各界的关注,已成为当前研究的热点。本关在全面研究供应链管理和数据仓库的基础上,探讨了它们之间紧密结合的可能性,最后提出了建立基于供应链的数据仓库系统来帮助解决物流管理问题的思路。全文以物流配送环节为主要研究对象,对主动补货模式下的新品试销、老品追单、特价品处理和客户定单以及产品调剂(解决地区销售的不平衡)和相似性产品的确定(解决产品销售的不平衡)几个方面进行了详细的论述,通过大量的数据论证和优缺点分析,阐述了供应链数据仓库在其中的重要作用,并得出了以下主要研究成果:1.用增强判定树等方法确定相似性产品(相似性产品指在很多属性上存在共同点,能在一定程度上代替另一产品满足消费者购买需求的产品)2.提出了一套新品试销的流沙模型3.应用库存可供应天数进行监控调剂的应用模型等另外,本文还对基于供应链的数据仓库系统的软件设计与实现进行了阐述,并介绍一个应用案例,最后作了总结与展望。

英文摘要: Uncertainty of marketing and diversity of products have made supplying chain logistics management more and more difficult, with severe problems about inventory. Supplying chain management emphasizes cooperation between different rings and the best collocation of resources, and data warehouse provide such many functions as data integrity, data share and decision analysis. They have attracted more and more attention at present as the result of their performance on improving the business financial index and high ROL Based on the all-round research of supplying chain management and data warehouse, this paper has discussed the impossibility of combining them closely, and constructed a scheme that data warehouse system based on the supplying chain management is used to help solve the problems during the material circulation. This paper focused on the collocation of material circulation, particularly discussed test sale of new products under the material initiative supplying model, tracking bills of old products, dealing with peculiar products and client booking tabs, products redeployment (to solve the lopsided sale quantity between different areas), and determining the similar products. By analyzing a lot of data, as well as advantage and disadvantage of them, we emphasized the importance of data warehouse based on the supplying chain management, and got such achievement as follows: determining the similarity of different products with the method of intensity judging tree; having put forward a flowing sand model for the test sale of new products; having constructed a model to control product relief with the supplying day of inventory. What's more, this paper accounted for software design and performance of data warehouse based on the supplying chain management, and some example are followed. In the end, we gave a conclusion and made a prospective.