题名: 工艺单元运行状态数据库系统的设计和实现

关键词: 多数据库 ; 实时数据库 ; 模式集成 ; 包装器

摘要: 实时数据库系统是采集、存储和检索流程行业生产数据的数据库系统,可用于对企业生产数据进行监控和分析。随着实时数据库在流程行业的应用和互联网的迅速发展,分布实时数据的获取和集成成为一个迫切要解决的问题,实际应用开始要求同时访问位于不同地点的多个同构或异构的实时数据库中的数据。“工艺单元运行状态数据库系统“就是石化行业的这样的一个应用。本文首先从多数据库系统的角度,分析了多数据库系统的模式结构,将主要问题定位于模式转换和模式集成。通过分析紧耦合多数据库系统的结构,我们给出了多实时数据集成的一个简单的逻辑结构并完成了系统的设计和实现。为支持系统的异构性和自治性,整个系统设计成多层客户/服务器结构,包括集成控制台、数据源包装器及若干客户端工具。数据源包装器提供从局部模式到成员模式的转化,集成控制台则实现模式集成。客户端工具有状态发布工具(GYBook)、Excel Addin工具(GYLink)等。状态发布工具用于定义、查看生产过程中的PFD图及趋势图;Excel Addin工具可将实时数据导入Excel表单。为改善系统的效率和响应速度,我们针对实时数据的特性,给出了一个数据复制的方案并将其运用到系统的实现当中。本文详细阐述了集成全局模式的方法、数据源包装器的设计、数据复制方案以及客户端工具的设计和实现。

英文摘要: Real-time database system is a kind of database system that collects, stores and retrieves real-time data in process enterprises. With the popularization of real-time database systems, distributed real-time data acquisition and integration have become an urgent problem. Applications want to access data from a variety of real-time databases, possibly at different locations and supporting different data models. "Running States Database System for Processing Units" is such an application in petrochemical industry. From the perspective of multidatabase system, we locate the major problems to be solved on schema transform and schema integration. Then basing on the analysis of tightly coupled multidatabase system's architecture, we proposed a concise logic architecture for multiple real-time data source integration and finished the system design and implementation. In order to support heterogeneity and autonomy, we adopted a multi-tier Client/Server architecture and provided integration console, data source wrapper and a set of tools for end users. Data source wrapper converts the local schema of component real-time database into component schema, while integration console finishes schema integration. Client tools include GYBook and GYLink. GYBook can be used to define and monitor Process Flow Diagrams, trend diagrams and alarming report. GYLink is an Excel macro that can import real-time data into Excel sheets. Furthermore, in order to enhance system performance and response speed, we present a solution for data duplication according to the characteristics of real-time data, which has been employed by the system. This thesis describes the method for schema integration, design of data source wrapper, duplicate solution and some implementation details in the design of client tools.