题名: 一个面向JSD方法的说明语言转换系统-JSLC

摘要: JSLC系统是面向JSD方法的软件开发环境JSDTOOL中的对系统描述语言JSL的一个语言翻译系统,主要完成JSL语言向C语言的转换,从而提高JSL的执行效率。JSLC系统由词法分析器、中心环境生成器、高层应用生成器、头文件构造器、主函数均造器、进程构造器、函数构造器、语句分析器、错误分析器和用户接口管理部件(UIM)等十大功能部件组成。JSLC系统的设计和实现采用了增量式快速原型的开发方法,涉及到集成环境、人机交互、数据库管理、第四代语言以及软件的通用性考虑等一系列软件技术。本篇论文详细地介绍了JSLC系统的组成、设计与实现技术,并从该系统的开发实践中总结归纳出一种说明语言的转换模式。

英文摘要: JSLC is a translating system of the specification language JSL, for the JSD method oriented integrated software environment, JSDTOOL. It converts the JSL codes to the C ones, so as to improve the running efficiency of the JSL. JSLC system consists of lexical analyzer, centre environment generator, high level form generator, head file generator, main function generator, process schedule generator, function generator, statement analyzer, error checking and UIM units. The rapid prototyping and incremental methods have been adapted to develop the JSLC. And the integrated software environment, UIM, database management, 4GL technologies are also introduced. The thesis emphasizes in particular on the architecture, design and realization of the JSLC system, and puts foreword a model of the specification language translation.