题名: IP电话系统的设计与实现

关键词: 延时抖动 ; 传输错误 ; 信令协议 ; 适应性处理

摘要: 随着网络基础设施的改善,在网络中传输话音得到越来越广泛的应用。但是,多年来困扰网络话音应用的一些问题在因特网上还是没有得到根本的改善。在新的网络体系结构出现以前,我们还是需要采用各种处理方法来提高话音应用的服务质量。本文主要针对IP电话这类话音应用。文中首先介绍了IP电话中的协议的体系结构,主要介绍了H.323和SIP这两种信令协议。随后本文讨论了在因特网中传输话音面临的问题,主要是因特网中存在的延时抖动和传输错误。本文详细的介绍了平滑延时抖动和恢复传输错误的策略。最后给出了一个IP电话系统的设计和实现。

英文摘要: With the development of network infrastructure, there are many audio application emerging in the Internet environment. But those questions which have plagued taudio applications for all these years have not been solved completely. Without the new infrastructure that will not come in the near future, we have to cope with all these problem we have met. This paper first presents the protocol infrastructure of the IP telephony, which provides the traditional phone service on the packet-switch network instead of circuit network. Then we discuss the problems that bring difficulties to audio data transferring. These problems include jitter-smoothing and loss recovery. The following chapter surveys the ways to solve these two kinds of problems. In the last chapter, we make an introduction to an IP telephony system we design and implement on both Windows and Linux platforms.