题名: 应用生成系统EASYCODE

摘要: EASYCODE系统是一个集成化应用开发环境,具有下一代软件工艺的特征。它采用了程序变换和生成技术,快速原型技术,可执行规范说明语言技术,图形程序技术,软件模型,程序知识的表示和软件结构的重用等多种新的技术和方法,旨在探索基于集成化、自动化和智能化的软件开发新模型,以期数量级地提高软件生产率。整个系统基于一个共同的概念模型,通过概念的集成达到系统的集成。它提供成套的工具,支持整个应用生存期,实现应用程序的自动生成。本文在对软件工程的发展作一概述后,介绍EASYCODE的研制,并重点讨论了系统核心——程序生成器(PG)的设计和实现。第一章概述了软件工程中与EASYCODE系统有关的方法和技术。第二章对EASYCODE系统作一综合介绍;本文作者参加的工作——PG的设计、实现和进一步改进,以及由EASYCODE自动生成的一些实用系统,分别在第三、四章中论述。

英文摘要: EASYCODE is an integrated application development environment with some features of the next generation technology, such as program transformation and generation, rapid prototyping, executable specification, diagramming techniques, software model, programing knowledge representation and its reusability etc. It is designed and implemented for exploring the new development paradigm based on automation, integration and intelligence leading to orders of magnitude improvement in software productivity. Conceptual models have been developed as the basis of the system integration. EASYCODE automatically generate the application programs and provides with a complete set of integrated tools supporting the whole application life cycle. After summarizing some development trends of software engineering, an overview of EASYCODE system is given in this paper. Then, the design and implementation of program generator (PG) - a kernel part of EASYCODE is elaborated. Section 1 surveys some software engineering techniques and methods concerned in the design of EASYCODE. In section 2, the major characteristics of EASYCODE is presented. The design and implementation of PG and some practical application systems generated automatically by EASYCODE, to which author has devoted are discussed in detail in section 3 and 4 respectivety.