题名: 一个基于事件驱动的Hypertext系统层次模型的设计与实现

关键词: Hypertext系统 ; 事件驱动

其他题名: The Desige and Implementation of the Layer Model of on Event-Driven Hypertext System

摘要: 本文在现有的Hypertext系统基础上,提出了一个事件驱动的Hypertext系统模型,定义了事件语言来形式化描述Hypertext系统的开发过程,给出了组织Hypertext系统结点和链的开放模型,并分析了实现中的几个问题。把Hypertext系统分成三层:用户接口层 逻辑层和存储层。用户接口层负责Hypertext系统与用户的通讯,存储层是信息的物理存储层次,逻辑层可进一步细分为表示层 控制层和连接层,整个系统是事件驱动的,各层次之间通过标记来交换信息。连接层是Hypertext系统结点和链的组织层,这也是Hypertext系统的关键所在。

英文摘要: This paper analyses the development of Hypertext and some typical system, then an event-driven Hypertext hierarchical system mode is propose and an event language which can formulate the development of Hypertext system is defined. Also an open data model for Hypertext node and link is constructed and some implementation problem analysed. Hypertext system is divided into three layers: User Interface Layer, Logical Layer and Storage Layer. The User Interface LAyer functions as communicator between Hypertext system and user, while Storage Layer is the place where information is physically stored. Moreover, the Logical Layer can further be divided into Presentation Layer, Control Part and Anchoring LAyer. Based on the open data model, Hypertext system can share fata with other software packages.