题名: 面向JSD方法的软件开发环境JSE

摘要: JSD(Jackson System Development)方法是一种较新颖的软件工程开发方法。它将传统的软件工程方法中的说明和设计阶段合并为一个阶段,即模型描述阶段,并特别注意现实世界和对应的软件系统之间的联系。因此,它在正确描述用户需求,提高软件系统的可靠性、可维护性,和降低软件研制成本等方面有独到之处。本文简介了JSD方法,根据上前软件工程的发展趋势,引入了面向JSD方法的软件开发环境JSE(JSD Specification Environment),介绍了JSE的组成、设计和特点,提出并讨论了模型实现技术。JSE主要由两部分工具组成:模型描述工具和运行支持工具。JSL是JSE中的描述语言。模型描述工具包括图形和正文编辑器、转换器。运行支持工具包括JSL解释器和JSL编译器。图形和正文编辑器编辑实体结构图和系统描述图,及有关的正文说明。转换器将编辑结果生成JSL程序。JSL解释器直接对JSL程序解释执行。JSL编译器将JSL程序翻译成适当的语言源码。这两部分工具帮助模型的建立和运行,从而大大提高了应用开发效率。本文最后提出了有关JSE环境需进一步解决的问题,指出了今后的研究方向。

英文摘要: JSD (Jackson System Development) is one of software engineering development methodologies, which integrates traditional requirement phase and design phase into one phase--model description phase. It focuses on the relationship between real world and relevant software system. It's good at correctly describing user requirements, improving system reliability and maintainability, and reducing research cost. This paper introduces JSD methodology, depicts JSE (JSD Specification Environment), describes JSE's constitution, design and characteristics, and specifies model implementation techniques. JSE is a JSD oriented software development environment. It consists of two groups of tool: one is model description tool, which contains graphics and text editor and transformer; the other is execution support tool, which contains JSL interpreter and JSL compiler. JSL is a specification language of JSE. Graphics and text editor builds entity structure diagram and system specification diagram, describes text. Transformer changes graphics and text into JSL program. JSL compiler translates JSL program into source code of conventional language. These tools assist creation and execution of model. So, the productivity of application development has been improved greatly. Finally, this paper points out the problems to be solved and the directions of future researches.