题名: 基于异构系统的实时数据处理

关键词: 实时数据处理 ; 实时异构系统 ; 实时调度 ; 仿真验证 ; 可视化

其他题名: Heterogeneous-system Based Real-time Data Processing

摘要: 该文主要研究基于异构系统的实时数据处理中的三个关键问题:实时异构系统的调度、实时异构系统调度的仿真验证和实时数据的可视化,并将这三个方面的研究结果应用在机载SAR高分辨率实时成像系统中.在实时异构系统的调度方面,该文提出了实时异构系统的多级调度框架和多级调度模型,并在此基础上提出了一种实时异构系统的动态任务分配和调度算法.并针对实时异构系统的任务分配提出了功能类别数的概念.在实时异构系统调度的仿真验证方面,该文在所提出的多级调度框架和多级调度模型的基础上研究了实时异构系统调度的仿真验证方法,即建模->模型语言转化->SMML翻译->相应语言编译->链接->仿真验证、在线诊断和可视化的工作流程;并为该方法设计了一种系统模型标记语言SMML,可描述实时异构系统及其调度.在实时数据的可视化方面,该文提出了适合机载SAR高分辨率实时成像系统的实时数据可视化方法,主要包括系统的实时数据可视化方案和缩略图等视图的实现算法.

英文摘要: This dissertation addresses three key challenges in heterogeneous-system based real-time data processing: real-time scheduling, simulation-based verification for real-time scheduling and visualization of real-time data. The effectiveness of the solutions is verified by their application to air-borne SAR high-resolution real-time imaging system. A hierarchical scheduling framework and a hierarchical scheduling model for real-time heterogeneous systems are first presented. Real-time heterogeneous systems are modeled with them in four aspects: system structure, tasks, function modules and scheduling plans. And a new concept 'function class number' is used in them. A novel dynamic task assignment and scheduling algorithm for real-time heterogeneous systems is proposed based on the framework and the model. It adopts a new task assignment policy, and takes into account compatibility of static task assignment and scheduling algorithm. Simulation shows that the algorithm has obvious advantages over other related algorithms. Next, a simulation-based verification approach for real-time scheduling in heterogeneous systems is discussed. It consists of several stages: modeling, model-language-conversion, SMML translation, compiling, linking, simulation verification, online diagnosis and visualization. In the approach, a system model markup language is designed to describe real-time heterogeneous systems and their scheduling. Finally, this dissertation describes the real-time data visualization approach suitable for air-borne SAR high-resolution real-time imaging system. Different algorithms for real-time data visualization and generation of various views such as thumbnail are described.