题名: SAQ规约库管理系统的扩充、重新实现和一个应用

关键词: 规约库 ; 实例库 ; 乐谱

摘要: 如何获得形式规约,以及如何使形式规约与用户的真实需求相符合,是软件工程的源头根本问题之一。SAQ系统中形式规约的获取、复用和检验,都依赖于规约库管理系统SpecBMS的支持。本文提出给规约库管理系统增加实例库管理的功能,以更好地支持大型规约的获取和检验。 文中讨论了扩充实例库的方案、SpecBMS的重新设计以及在此基础上实现一个乐谱处理系统SMART的形式规约。SAQ用上下文无关法描述概念,概念的一个合法句子被称作该概念的实例。实例库就是存放和管理规约库中概念的实例的地方。用户可以通过FDL的内部函数或交互式的实例浏览器去访问实例库的内容。为了提高系统效率和代码可读性,并配合实例库的设计,笔者用面向对象的方法重新设计实现了SpecBMS。SMART是笔者为了弥补传统音乐记谱方式的不足而提出的一种可用上下文无关方法描述的音乐记谱体系。SMART支持音符、音色、和弦、旋律、和声等概念,并用FDL语言实现了节拍变化、音乐的转调、合成和演奏等运算。SMART的输出结果可以经过一个翻译器转化为标准MIDI文件在任何支持通用MIDI标准的音源上演奏。笔者已用SMART系统完成了数首多声部乐曲的记谱和演奏。

英文摘要: One of the fundamental problems in software engineering is that how to acquire formal specifications which conform to the real requirements of users. In system SAQ, the acquisition, reusing and verification of formal specifications all rely on the SpecBMS (Specification Base Management System). In this paper, the author suggests adding the capability of instance base management into SpecBMS to support the acquisition and verification of large scale specifications. The scheme of instance base, the re-design of instance base, the re-design of SpecBMS, and the formal specification of a music notation processing system SMART, which is implemented using instance base, are discussed. SAQ describes concepts as context-free languages, and a legal sentence of a concept is called an instance of that concept. Instance base is where instances of concepts are stored and managed. SAQ users can access an instance base through FDL internal functions or the interactive instance browser. To improve the efficiency of the system and the readability of source code, and to support the design of instance base, the author re-designed and re-implemented SpecBMS through an object-oriented manner. SMART is a music notation system brought forward by the author to overcome the inconvenience of traditional music notations. It is based on context-free grammar, and supports note, patch, chord, melody and harmony. The change of tempo, the transposition, composition and performance of music are defined. A converter can be used to translate the outcome of SMART to a standard MIDI file, which can thus be played on any musical instruments supporting general MIDI. The author has described and performed several pieces of polyphon