题名: 制药企业生产物流调度系统建模与优化研究

关键词: 生产物流调度 ; 建模 ; 优化 ; Petri网 ; 非线性规划 ; 遗传算法

其他题名: Researches on Modeling and Optimization of Production Material Flow Scheduling in the Pharmacy Enterprise

摘要: 随着制药企业信息化的发展,生产物流调度系统越来越成为企业生产管理的重点,日益受到企业以及研究人员的重视。如何对日趋复杂的生产物流调度系统进行建模与优化,达到深入认识制药企业生产物流调度系统并使用先进技术对其进行改进的目的,成为目前国内外企业、软件商和研究人员都非常关心的问题。 本文的主要研究工作如下: 首先对制药企业生产物流系统的背景和研究现状进行调查、研究和分析,指出目前存在的问题和可能的解决思路。 然后通过对制药企业生产过程的梳理与规范,基于混合Petri网对制药企业的生产物流进行了建模,规范了企业生产过程中动态物流的描述,为进一步的生产管理优化应用奠定了基础。 在生产物流建模的基础上,分析其生产物流调度的优化目标和约束方程,将其归纳为数学规划问题中的非线性规划问题,并使用遗传算法进行求解。 最后,以北京科委课题“北京同仁堂科技集团MES应用示范工程”为背景,对制药企业的片剂生产车间的业务流程,给出了基于混合Petri网的生产物流模型,并且使用遗传算法对调度优化中的非线性规划问题进行求解以及实现。该生产物流调度系统在企业生产实际过程中得到了成功的应用,从而验证了这种设计的可行性。

英文摘要: With the development of the pharmacy enterprise, it is more and more important to study the production material flow scheduling. Modeling and optimization of the production material flow scheduling is crucial for the production running in one pharmacy enterprise. Therefore, it’s necessary to carry on researches on production material flow scheduling in the pharmacy enterprise, and these researches will have important theoretical and practical significance. The major researching aspects and innovative achievements of this dissertation are listed as follows: i. Introductions of the background of the production material flow scheduling in the pharmacy enterprises. Researches on some typical problems of the present production material flow scheduling and the possible method to solve these problems. ii. Based on the analysis of the production process and the modeling requirement of the pharmacy enterprise, the dissertation sets a model for the production material flow using Hybrid System Petri Nets, which describe the dynamic material flow in the production process and make a preparation for the production material flow scheduling optimization. iii. Researches on the optimization targets and restrictions of the production scheduling, which is transformed to Nonlinear Programming problem. Then the dissertation introduces the optimization of the production scheduling by Genetic Algorithm. iv. Researches on the realization of the modeling and optimization of the production material flow scheduling by Genetic Algorithm based on a department of one real pharmacy factory.