题名: 基于微核心的网络名字服务器和网络服务器的设计与实现

摘要: 本文工作是在微核心上开发网络名字服务器(Netname Server)和网络服务器(Netname Server)。Mach系统是一个支持并行和分布式的操作系统,因此其网络功能的实现直接关系到能否育分发挥Mach系统的优势的问题。在传统操作系统中,网络功能是核心的一个重要组成部分。而在微核心结构中,它是由用户态下的服务器提供的。网络服务器的主要功能是向用户提供安全无误的数据传输和网络管理功能。网络名字服务旨在提供对网络各节点机上的本地端口的统一管理。

英文摘要: The thesis is to develop a network server and a netname server based on microkernel. Mach is a multiprocessor operating system kernel to support distributed and parallel computation, so realization of its network function effects directly whether full advantages of the merits provided by Mach can be taken. In traditional operating system, network function is an important component of kernel. But in microkernel, it is provided by user-level servers, such as network server and netname server etc. The main function of network server is to provide accurate data transmission and network administration. Netname server intends to handle all local ports on nodes over a network.