题名: XML语义的研究

关键词: 语义 ; 解析器 ; 标记 ; 样式表

摘要: 本文首先介绍了标记语言的含义以及XML、HTMl和SGML之间的关系的历史背景知识,针对一些对XML语义的概念的模糊认识,提出了一个分层次来阐述XML语义的概念的观点。在这个基础上,给出了翻L语义的定义,把它区分为三种语义:基本语义、扩充语义和应用语义。然后,逐层分析各种语义的内涵和解析方式。文章的后面以一个XML应用实例-矢量标记语言VML来说明本文所提出的观点,并提出了VML解析器的设计方法。在设计VML解析器的过程中使用了面向对象的思想:根据VM七的应用语义设计了各种VML对象的C++类。设计采取了集成各种解析器的方法:SAX解析器、字符串解析器、VMLC++类。最后,我们希望以组件的形式来实现该解析器。

英文摘要: This thesis introduces the meaning of markup language and the history background of the relation of XML and HTML and SGML, presents the problem of understanding the semantics of XML, and proposes the idea of expatiating the concept on the semantics of XML in a hierarchical way. On this basis, the thesis gives its own definition of the semantics of XML. The semantics of XML consists of three parts: Basic semantics, extensive semantics, applied semantics. Then, the thesis analyzes the meaning and the parsing method of each kind of semantics. At last, the thesis gives an instance of the semantics of VML (vector markup language) to show our notion, and discusses the design of VML parser. The design of VML parser adopts OOD(C++) and integration method. Finally, the parser will be constructed as a component.