题名: 儿童教育软件中的人机交互技术应用研究-儿童音乐教育软件的设计和实现

关键词: 儿童教育软件 ; 自然交互 ; 实物界面 ; 信息可视化 ; 形象化方法

其他题名: A Study of Human-Computer Interaction Technology Application in Educational Software for Kids-Design and Implementation of a Musical Educational System

摘要: 儿童早期教育日益受到教育界人士和广大儿童家长的关注,儿童早期音乐教育是儿童早期教育的重要组成部分,对儿童身心的健康发展有着积极的推动作用。计算机辅助儿童教育具有许多优势,借助计算机的力量,我们可以将教育活动变得更加丰富多彩,生动活泼。然而目前计算机与人的交互还远未达到和谐自然的水平,人们经常会觉得计算机难以理解和难以操作。人们往往需要花费大量时间来学习使用计算机,这个过程往往是枯燥乏味的。即使人们学会了使用计算机还是经常会觉得它们难以理解,这就给使用者带来很大的挫败感。儿童的智力还处在发展阶段,让他们长时间进行枯燥的学习不符合他们的身心特点,也不利于他们的健康成长。因此,儿童教育软件必须是容易理解,容易使用,符合儿童的心理特点的。人机交互的目的就是降低使用者的认知负担,使使用者和计算机能够更自然更和谐地进行交互。本文的研究目标是试图发现如何在儿童教育软件中应用各种交互技术,帮助降低儿童的认知负担,使他们更好更快地理解和学会使用教育软件。为了达到这个目标,我们分析了现有的各种儿童教育软件交互方式的特点,总结了各研究机构的研究工作,在研究的基础上利用多种交互技术设计了一个原型系统。在本文中,我们将介绍几种在儿童教育软件中非常有效的交互技术,并讲解在原型系统中对交互技术进行应用的情况。本文还将给出系统的具体设计和实现,并对主要的算法进行介绍。最后给出得出的结论和未来工作的建议。

英文摘要: Nowadays the importance of early education for kids is absorbing attention from educational specialist and young children's parents. Musical education has been playing an important part in the early education of kids. It's known for be' especially powerful in enhancing the development of kids' intelligence as well healthy personality. Educational software has many advantages in kids' education. With the power of the computers we can make education more lively and interesting. How ever, at present, we can not say that computers and human can interact with each other in great harmony. People often find computers hard to understand H use. They often spend a lot of time learning how to use it, and that takes great effort. Even though, people still fail to understand the way computers work sometimes that can make the user very frustrated. Children's intelligence is still in development, they can not afford learning dull to use computers for long time. That can be harmful to them. For this reason educational software has to be easy to understand and use. The main goal of Human - Computer Interaction is to make software easier use and understand, to make human and computer interact in harmony. Our goal is to find how to take the advantage of Human-Computer Interaction technology to reduce the recognition burden, and help kids to understand the software easily and quickly To reach the goal, we have made a research on a lot of existing educational software, both commercial and experimental, studied how they interact with children We have designed and implemented a musical educational system, in which we have made use of the result of our study. In this paper, we will summarize the HCI technologies that we found most powerful during our study on the existing educational software, and introduce how these technologies are applied in our system. We will give the details about the design and implementation of our system. Then, introduce some important algorithm in the implication. Finally we will draw some conclusion and give some plans about further work.