题名: 一个基于框架的混合知识表示系统-FHKRS

摘要: 本文详尽地描述了基于框架的知识表示方式的特性,以及它在知识系统的推理活动中所做出的贡献。并讨论了把框架结构、过程及产生式规则结合为一个表示工具的可能性、必要性及优势。同时,也全面地探讨了基于框架、过程及产生式规则的混合知识表示系统的设计原理与方法。实现了基于这种表示机制的推理,即框架推理与产生式推理机制相结合的推理机制,使用了模式的结构所匹配技术。最后,介绍了以框架表示为基础,并嵌入过程表示和产生式规则的混合知识表示系统(FHKRS)的表示、推理等模块的功能、设计及其实现。

英文摘要: This paper described the characteristic features of frame-based knowledge representation, and indicated how frames can contribute to a knowledge system's reasoning activites. We have also discussed the possibility, necessity and advantages of integrating frames, processes and production rules into a single unified representation facility. Besides, we probed into the designing principles and methods of the Frame-, process-, and rule-leased Hybrid Knowledge Representation System (FHKRS). In view of this representation mechanism, this system realized the seasoning mechanism which integrated reasoning mechanism of frames and production rules. This system used structure pattern matching technique. Finally, This paper introduced the function and implementation of several modules in FHKRS.