题名: MyDOUIM中的统一数据模型的设计与应用

关键词: 统一数据模型 ; 信息模板 ; 电子政务 ; 信息管理

其他题名: Design and Application of Unified Data Model in MyDOUIM

摘要: 传统信息管理系统中存在这样的问题:在软件系统中,我们往往需要为不同种类的领域信息构建不同的数据模型,并分别针对不同的数据模型来开发软件模块。这样做的结果可能会导致软件系统内部结构混乱、开发成本增加、软件重用性低以及系统不易维护等问题。 为了解决以上问题,本文设计了一个专门针对电子政务领域各类信息资源的统一数据模型MyDOInfo(以下简称MyDOInfo),同时设计并实现了一个基于MyDOInfo来构建电子政务信息门户应用的软件开发工具包MyDOBUS(以下简称MyDOBUS),最后利用MyDOInfo和MyDOBUS实现了一个电子政务信息门户应用实例MyDOUIM(以下简称MyDOUIM)。 MyDOInfo将政务信息的内容和控制分离并标准化控制部分,将信息统一建模成信息对象UDMInfo,并利用信息模板来描述信息的内容结构、安全控制策略和信息处理过程,具有统一性、可适应性、可扩展性和可互操作性等特点。MyDOBUS为政务信息门户应用提供一系列标准的接口和服务,为搭建电子政务信息门户应用系统提供支持,具有易用、可重用和灵活等特点。MyDOUIM基于MyDOInfo和MyDOBUS构建,它对各类信息进行统一的管理,并提供信息模板定义和信息处理代码自动生成等功能,能很好地适应新信息类型的应用需求,验证了MyDOInfo的应用价值。

英文摘要: In traditional information management systems some problems exist: in the same system, we often need to build different data models for different kinds of domain information, and then develop software modules for those data models separately. This way may leads to confused internal structure of software, increasing cost of system development, low software reusability, bad system maintainability and other problems. To solve the above problems, this thesis designs a unified data model for government information resources named MyDOInfo, designs and implements a software development tool package named MyDOBUS for building government information portal application based on MyDOInfo, and utilizes MyDOBUS to implement a concrete e-government information portal named MyDOUIM. MyDOInfo decomposes government information into two parts that contain content and control which is standardized, and builds an information object named UDMInfo that represents all kinds of information, and uses information templates to describe content structure, security control strategy and process of information. MyDOInfo has some characteristics such as unification, adaptability, scalability and interoperability. MyDOBUS supplies a series of standard interfaces and services to support for building e-government information portal application. It is easy to use, reusable and flexible. MyDOUIM is constructed based on MyDOInfo and MyDOBUS. It manages all kinds of information in a uniform way and provides functions such as information template define and information processing code generation to be adapted well to application of new kinds of information, which proves the worth of MyDOInfo.