题名: ISDN终端设备的研制

关键词: 综合业务数字网 ; 互联网 ; 协议 ; 终端设备TE ; 网络端接设备 ; 驱动程序 ; 测试 ; 开发

摘要: 人类社会已经进入了网络时代,计算机网络现在已经影响到了人类生活的方方面面。但现有的通信网络已经无法满足人类生活的要求,综合业务数字网ISDN(Integrated Service Digital Network)应运而生。ISDN技术进入千家万户离不开好用而人格便宜的ISDN终端设备。本文围绕ISDN终端设备的实现,在简要的介绍了网络互连技术以后,深入地分析了ISDN技术,并根据作者自己的研究经历,详细的介绍了ISDN终端的开发与研制工作,并着重讨论了这些终端的测试工作。文末,作者对ISDN终端设备的市场前景进行了展望。三年来作者一直在从事ISDN终端设备的研制工作,研制出了包括TE和NT1设备在内的许多设备。在本文中,作者根据自己的经验,系统的介绍了ISDN终端的研制方法与过程。

英文摘要: Today, network communication is indispensable for the daily life of human society. However, the present communication network can not satisfy the numerous needs of the human beings. As a result, ISDN - Integrated Service Digital Network came into being to resolve the problem. Without suitable ISDN terminal devices, ISDN technology will not be able to serve the needs of us. The paper focuses on the development of the ISDN devices. After he briefly introduces the network communication, the author discusses the latest development of ISDN technology, and elaborates on the implementation of various ISDN terminal devices. Later, the paper introduces the testing of these devices. Finally, the future market for the ISDN devices is discussed. The author has been working on the development of ISDN terminal devices for the past 3 years. He has developed various kinds of ISDN devices, such as Terminal Equipment (TE) and Network Terminal (NT1). According to his own experience, the author systematically summarizes the strategies and methods of developing ISDN terminal devices.