题名: 基于结构描述的符号识别方法

关键词: 符号识别 ; 符号结构

其他题名: Struct-Description-Based Symbol Recognition Method

摘要: 本文从符号的结构特性和模糊特性出发,提出了一种通用的符号识别方法-基于结构描述的符号识别方法,简称SDB符号识别方法。该方法将传统的结构模式识别思想同新兴的模糊模式识别和智能模式识别思想结合运用,具有较强的识别能力,是一种行之有效的符号识别方法。本文构造了一种结构化的符号结构描述语言,用来描述待识别符号的结构,从而使 SDB 符号识别方法有了实际运用的基础。并以 SDB 符号识别方法为基础,在微机上设计和实现了一个面向工程图和电路图的符号识别系统 SRS,用以完善工程图和电路图的自动录入工作。

英文摘要: After summarizes the currently methods for symbol recognition, a general method for symbol recognition called SDB (Struct-Description-Based) is presented based on the struct feature and the fuzzy feature of symbol. In SDB method, symbol is recognized according to the struct description of symbol, and the fuzzy feature of symbol is considered. A description language SSDL which can be used to describe symbol struct is constructed. Based on SDB symbol recognition method, an engineering drawings and circuit diagrams-oriented symbol recognition system called SRS has bee designed and implemented.