题名: XYZ/ADL中的软件体系结构开发

关键词: 软件体系结构 ; 体系结构描述语言

摘要: XYZ/ADL是一个基于体系结构的系统开发环境。它可以用图形和文本两种符号来表示由组件和连接件所构成的任意软件体系结构,特殊的,它还可以表示常用的体系结构风格。XYZ/ADL还提供了基于体系结构风格的软件设计和辅助工具。以XYZ/E作为形式语义基础是XYZ/ADL最大的特点,这使得在统一的框架下表示和分析软件体系结构的静态和动态性质成为可能。本文提出了一个软件体系结构模型,以及基于此模型的可视体系结构描述语言,此语言以XYZ/E作为其语义基础。我们还讨论了支持体系结构设计的机制,例如参数化和继承机制。最后,我们以锅炉系统设计问题为例,具体讨论了XYZ/ADL的应用。

英文摘要: XYZ/ADL is an architecture-based system development environment. It is designed to provide (graphical as well as textural) notations to represent general architectural configurations in terms of components and connectors, more specifically, notations to describe commonly used architectural styles and aided tools are exploited to support style-based architecture design. the main feature of XYZ/ADL is the use of XYZ/E as the underlying formal model of system architecture which make it possible to represent and analyze architecture's static and dynamic properties in an uniform framework. In this thesis, a model of software architecture is presented. Based on this model a visual architecture description language with formal underpinning-XYZ/E is provided. We also discuss mechanisms supporting architecture design such as parameterization and inherence. The steam boiler system design problem is discussed as an illustrative example.