题名: 以用户为中心的聋儿康复资源管理系统

关键词: 以用户为中心的设计 ; 形象化标签 ; 推荐技术 ; 系统架构 ; 聋儿康复 ; 资源管理系统

其他题名: Resource Management System of Rehabilitation for Deaf Children Based on User-Centered Design

摘要: 教育资源是信息化教学的基础。随着信息技术的飞速发展以及教育信息化的深层次改革推进,各种信息资源都在往网络化、共享化方向发展,这种多方式、多资源共享的教学模式被日趋证明能显著改善教学效果。对于特殊教育而言,这样的优势尤为显著。但是目前的特殊教育资源系统存在这样的问题:资源种类和数目少,适合聋儿康复教育的教学资源更少;没有针对目标用户的特征,提供方便易用的用户界面;由于资源的分类不统一、易变动以及多媒体资源的内容不可见的特点,即使系统提供内部资源搜索的功能,也不能很好地为用户提供查找到其所需资源的服务。本文针对上述问题,结合标签和推荐这两种网络个性化服务方案,在以用户为中心设计方法的指导下,提出了基于形象化标签推荐技术的、为用户提供贴切方便、个性化服务的解决方案;文章阐述了运用该技术方案的实现过程,并重点阐述了聋儿康复资源管理系统的整个设计与实现过程。本文所作的主要工作有: 1、在以用户为中心的场景设计方法原则指导下,分析研究了聋儿康复资源系统用户的特征,并结合简单、易学、易用和高效四个层次递进的、能为用户提供个性化服务的系统设计开发目标,提出了基于形象化标签的推荐技术。 2、在以上研究及设计工作的支持下,结合聋儿康复资源系统的开发,实现了基于形象化标签的推荐技术,并介绍了实现的效果。 3、针对系统开发的需求、用户和资源的特征,介绍了整个系统的架构和功能模块的设计。重点阐述了结合Struts、Hibernate框架以及若干开源组件的系统构架设计过程,以及系统的功能模块和数据库的设计方案等。 4、结合以用户为中心的场景设计原则,开发实现了一套为用户提供贴切、个性化服务的资源系统。重点阐述了系统的实现过程,并作了系统测试和初步评估;最后提出了进一步的改进方案和下一步研究工作展望。

英文摘要: Information-based teaching is based on educational resources. With the fast development of information technology and progress of education informationization, all kinds of educational resources are developed in the direction of networking and sharing. The teaching effect is greatly improved with educational resources shared in various ways, especially for the special education. However, there are some common problems in existing resource systems for special education: the volume and the number of types of educational resources are limited, especially for those in the education of deaf children rehabilitation; the education resource systems don't provide easy-to-use user interfaces; due to the inconsistency and inconstancy of resources classification, and that the content of multimedia resources is not easy to read, user-expected resources are difficult to find even if the function of inner resources searching is provided. In this thesis, we presented a set of designs combing tag and recommendation technologies, which provides convenient, personalized services according to of the user-centered design. A visual tag recommendation technology was proposed in this thesis and its realization was introduced. The process of implementation of this new technology and the design and development of the whole resource system of rehabilitation for deaf children were described in detail. The main contributions of the thesis are: 1. A visual tag recommendation technology was proposed under the direction of user-centered scenario-based design, which aimed at providing users personalized services and making the system simple, easy to learn, easy to use and highly efficient. 2. The implementation of the visual tag recommendation technology was introduced, with the development of resource system of rehabilitation for deaf children and the support of the above work. The effect of implementation was also described. 3. The designs of system structure and functional modules were introduced according to the needs of system development and the characteristics of users and resources. The design process which combined the frameworks of Struts, Hibernate and some open source modules was highlighted, together with the design proposal of system's functional modules and database. 4. A resource system that can provide users convenient and personalized services was developed under the direction of user-centered design. The process of the system implementation was introduced and a system test and preliminary evaluation were performed. Finally, some possible improvements and future work were presented.