题名: 一个支持面向对象的开发方法与结构开发方法相结合的试验系统

摘要: 近年来,随着Smalltalk/80、C++等面向对象程序设计语言和环境的出现,面向对象的思想作为一种新的思想也引入了软件工程领域。本文首先简要介绍面向对象的软件开发方法,并把它与结构开发方法进行比较,探讨了两者相结合的可能性和必要性,然后介绍了本人设计和实现的一个基于Smalltalk/V的图形程序设计环境,此环境意在支持面向对象的开发和结构开发相结合的思想。

英文摘要: In recent years, with the appearance of some object-oriented programming languages and environments such as Smalltalk/80 and C++, object-oriented concepts are introduced into software engineering field as a new idea. The thesis will summarize the Object-Oriented development(OOD) method, compare it with the Structured Development(SD)method and explore the possibility and necessity of combining the two. The a graphic programming system based on Smalltalk/V environment is outlined. It is designed and implemented by me in order to support the idea of combination of OOD and SD, and supply an environment in which users can develop their softwares.