题名: 蓝牙下OBEX协议的实现、应用及测试

关键词: 蓝牙 ; 嵌入式系统 ; 文件传输 ; 同步 ; 互操作性测试

摘要: 近年来,无线移动通信技术飞速发展,各种应用产品层出不穷。而工作在嵌入式系统下的无线通信设备(譬如移如电话、掌上电脑、以及PDA等)正以它能耗低、小巧、方便的特点逐渐成为未来人们进行各种数据信息交流的主要途径。OBEX是由红外数据协会(IrDA)开发的用于红外数据链路上交换数据对象的会话层协议。同样作为小范围无线通信系统的蓝牙采纳了该协议,这使得原先的基于红外链路的OBEX应用可以很方便地移植到蓝牙上来或在两者之间进行切换。本文主要解决和探讨了以下几个方面的问题:1)OBEX协议与应用框架的跨平台结构;本文设计了一种在蓝牙技术下实现OBEX协议及应用框架的跨平台的结构,这种结构很容易实现OBEX协议和应用在不同系统下的移植。本文以蓝牙文件传输应用和蓝牙同步应用为例,分别详细地描述了它们在嵌入式系统(Windows CE)和非嵌入式系统(Windows 98)下的实现。其间重点研究了同步应用的同步引擎以及Windows CE下蓝牙仿真串口的实现方法。2)蓝牙应用框架的测试模型;互通问题是蓝牙应用中面临的重要难题。本文结合通信协议测试理论,探讨了蓝牙应用框架的互联测试结构,并以蓝牙文件传输应用为例提出了完善后的蓝牙互联测试的具体实现模型。3)蓝牙同步的改进方案;蓝牙的同步应用框架建立在红外通信协议-IrMC基础上。本文通过分析蓝牙同步应用实现结构的局限性,提出用一种新的移动同步标准协议-SyncML与蓝牙技术相结合来实现蓝牙无线移动同步的改进方案。

英文摘要: With the rapid growth of wireless communication in recent years, portable computers such as laptop, notebook, hand PC and PDA have been developing quickly. Those devices working in the embedded system, which possess the features such as low power, flexibility and convenience, are being turned into the major tools of exchanging information in the future. OBEX is a session protocol developed by the Infrared Data Association (IrDA), which acts the role of exchanging data objects based on the infrared data connections. Like this narrow-range wirless communication system, the Bluetooth adopts the protocol, which makes it possible that the original OBEX applications based on the infrared technology are transported on the Bluetooth system easily or switched between each other. This thesis addresses the following aspects: 1) A Platform-independent Architecture of OBEX Protocol and Profiles I designed a platform-independent architecture of implementing OBEX protocol and profiles in the Bluetooth, which can be ported onto different systems easily. The thesis describes the implementation of Bluetooth File Transfer Profile in embedded system-Windows CE, and Bluetooth Synchronization Profile in non-embedded system-Windows 98 in detail. In this part, I focused on explaining how to implement the synchronization engine of Bluetooth Synchronization Profile and the Bluetooth Virtual Serial Port in Windows CE. 2) The Testing Model of Bluetooth Profile Interoperability is a big problem in Bluetooth Profiles. I discussed the interoperability testing architecture of Bluetooth Profiles with the testing theory of communication protocol, and presented the interoperability testing model with the example of Bluetooth File Transfer. 3) The Improvement Solution of Bluetooth Synchronization Bluetooth Synchronization Profile is based on an infrared mobile communication protocol-IrMC. Through analyzing the limitation of its implementation architecture, I brought out an improvement solution of Bluetooth wireless mobile synchronization combining the common synchronization standard - SyncML with Bluetooth technology.