题名: 基于dotproject的软件开发协作工具研究与实现

关键词: 软件开发协作工具 ; 工具集成 ; dotproject ; 持续集成 ; Code Review

其他题名: Research and Implementation of Software Developement Collaboration Tools Based on Dotproject

摘要: 随着软件开发规模的不断增长,软件开发团队的管理以及团队成员之间沟通的重要性也越来越大。团队成员之间沟通的效率对软件项目进展、质量的影响,甚至超越了开发人员的个人素质,成为了第一影响因素。此外,团队如何尽早的发现、解决软件bug也是一个重要的研究问题。现有的商用软件开发协作工具不是开源的,不能支持用户的自由扩展和定制,无法很好的和用户现有的工具进行集成。而在开源领域中,虽然存在很多项目管理工具和针对软件开发中不同环节的管理工具,但是这些工具孤立存在、不能很好的互相沟通,他们就像一个个的信息孤岛,功能强大,却未被充分利用或实现信息的共享。用户在多工具间的切换和数据拷贝不仅工作量大,而且效率低。本文提出了一个基于开源软件工具的,使用集成并提供扩展功能的办法实现的软件开发协作工具,简称DPP。其优势在于:一,开源,用户可以自由的对DPP进行扩展、定制;二,优选开源工具进行集成,充分利用现有工具的优势,并对一些操作进行简化,使得各个“信息孤岛”能够较好的合作并共享数据信息,更好的发挥现有资源的优势;三,引入持续集成、Code Review,用来帮助项目尽早发现bug,并为提高项目开发和代码的质量提供支持,使用Wiki提高信息、知识的共享;四,提供API接口(Web Service、Listener),为DPP的扩展和其他工具与DPP的集成提供了基础。本文详细阐述了基于dotproject进行集成的系统架构,以及该架构的技术基础。基于这个架构,本文设计、实现了开源工具的集成。此外,详细说明了诸如Code Review等扩展功能的设计、实现。最后,本文通过一个实际项目的开发,展示了DPP工具为项目开发和信息共享提供的新特性。

英文摘要: With the growing of the scale of software development, the management of software development team and the communication between the team members are becoming more and more important. The efficiency of communication between team members strongly influence progress and quality of project, and even beyond the personal qualities, become the first factor. In addition, how to find and solve bugs in software as soon as possible is also an important issue for software development team. The commercial software collaboration tools are not open source and so that they can't support users' free expansion or customization. They can not integrate with users’ existing tools either. In addtion, in the field of open source, there are many project management tools for software development and various aspects of management tools. But the tools can not communicate to each other well. They exist like information islands, powerful, but not fully utilized and information sharing. Switching and copying data between tools is hard word and also inefficient for users. In this thesis, a tool named DPP based on open-source software is introduced. It is a software development collaboration tool implemented in the approach of integration and expansion of open-source tools. DPP has many advantages. First, it's open-source. Users are free to expand or customize it. Second, by fully utilizing the advantages of existing tools which are integrated, DPP simplifies the business process and connects each information island to make them cooperate and share data, information much better than before. Third, continuous integration and code review are introduced to help to find bugs in projects as soon as possible and to support enhancing project development and code quality. Wiki is used to improve information and knowledge sharing. Fourth, APIs like Web Service API, Listener API are provided for expension of DPP and integrating DPP with other tools. This thesis describes the system architechture based on the integration of dotproject, as well as the technologies of the architechture. Then it desribes the design and implementation of integrating open-source tools. In addition, detailed description for design and implementation of some functionalities like code review based on integration are provided. At last, this thesis shows developing a real project with DPP, this demonstrates how DPP helps to improve software development and information sharing during the team members.