题名: 基于微核心的多线程文件服务器的设计与实现

关键词: 微核心 ; 服务器 ; 任务 ; 线程 ; 端口

其他题名: The design and implementation of filesysem server based on microkernel

摘要: 本文讨论在MACH3.0微核心上构造UNIX文件服务器,实现POSIX语义的UFS及S5文件系统调用。并重点说明了文件服务器初启时多线程技术的实现,及因多技术线程的引入;产生了资源竞争。为了解决资源竞争的问题,引入了锁机制。本论文说明了在MACH的C线程库上读/写锁的实现。由此而使得下层文件系统的操作可以共享读文件和互斥写。为了快速缓冲。引入了Timestamp机制。

英文摘要: To support mulitiprocessor and muliticompuer architecture systems and provide parallel processing, Microkernels provide a greate modularity and flexibility for the conception of an operating system with the server architecture, which take high-level operating out of kernel and run as a user-task. Our goal is to develop a filesystem server on mircokernel; in which VFS filesystem structure was adopted and S5 and UFS filesystem service was provided. My major work is to implement filesystem server's initilization, termination and UFS, In initilization, I used the multithread mode to implement the server. In UFS, a read/write locking strategy based on C-threads libarary of MACH was designed and applied.