题名: 卫星网络星座和路由算法仿真的研究

关键词: 卫星网络 ; 星座 ; 路由算法 ; 仿真

其他题名: Study on Constellation Simulation and Routing Algorithm Simulation for Satellite Network

摘要: 网络仿真技术在网络研究中所起的重要作用已引起人们越来越多的关注。目前地面网络仿真技术应用广泛,各方面都有了成熟的方法。但是具有动态拓扑和无线链路的卫星网络的仿真技术仍然处于探索阶段,卫星网络星座仿真和卫星网络路由算法仿真是目前重要的研究课题。本文在综合分析和应用相关网络仿真软件的基础上,提出了具有最优参数的双层星座仿真模型;并且针对卫星网络的特点,实现了基于双层星座的路由算法的仿真;通过分析仿真实验数据对双层星座和路由算法进行了性能评价。在卫星网络星座仿真方面,为了构建卫星星座与卫星网络路由算法的仿真模型,本文考察了各种仿真软件的功能特点,选择SaVi和OPNET作为卫星网络仿真软件。为了得到合适的星座参数,本文提出一种双层卫星星座的仿真模型。把星座参数的确定转变成一个多变量多目标的优化问题,通过对问题的求解进行合理简化以及进行SaVi仿真实验,给出了星座的最优参数。在卫星网络路由算法仿真方面,本文从研究卫星动态拓扑与无线链路的特性出发,设计了卫星链路的仿真算法,并在仿真软件OPNET中加以实现,为路由算法的仿真提供了底层的OPNET无线链路模型。然后:本文给出适合于双层星座的路由算法的仿真,通过仿真实验和结果分析,验证了路由算法具有较优性能;另外,将双层星座与单层星座进行了性能上的比较,证明了双层星座性能上优于单层星座。本文的研究工作是对卫星网络仿真方法的探索,研究成果可以应用到卫星网络协议的研究中,为网络协议的实现和性能评价提供仿真支持。

英文摘要: More and more attentions have been paid to network simulation with its important role in network research. Currently, terrestrial network simulation has been widely applied with its mature technique in many aspects. However, network simulation for satellite network with radio link and dynamic topology is still at an early stage. Constellation simulation and routing algorithm simulation have been two important research topics. After analyzing and utilizing relevant simulation software, a two-layered constellation simulation model is proposes in the thesis A simulation implementation of routing algorithm is also presented. Based on the implementation, a performance comparison of routing algorithm and two-layered constellation is given by simulation experiment. On the topic of constellation simulation, ranges of simulation software are investigated and OPNET and SaVi are selected as software solution. With the purpose of acquiring appropriate parameter value, a simulation model for satellite constellation is presented. The parameter determination is transformed into a multi-variable and multi-goal optimization problem. Based on problem simplifying, the optimized value is specified though the simulation using SaVi. On the topic of routing algorithm simulation, a satellite link simulation algorithm is designed according to the characteristics of dynamic topology and radio link. Moreover, its implementation in OPNET is provided. With the satellite link infrastructure, a simulation of routing algorithm is implemented in OPNET. Through simulation experiment and result analysis, it is testified that the routing algorithm has a good performance. In addition, a performance comparison between single-layered and double-layered constellation is made out by simulation, with the result of double-layered constellation being better. This research is an exploration of network simulation for satellite network. The result can be applied in the satellite network research, providing simulation support for protocol implementation and performance analysis.