题名: 基于Diameter协议的AAA服务设计与实现

关键词: AAA ; 视频监控 ; Diameter ; 认证 ; 授权 ; 计费

其他题名: Design and Implement of AAA Services Based on the Diameter Protocol

摘要: 随着社会信息化程度的不断提高,各行各业对远程数字视频监控的应用日益广泛。越来越多的视频数据要求进行实时和无地域性障碍的传输,以求实现更好的资源共享。认证、授权和计费服务在视频监控系统和其他应用系统中都担负了保障系统安全、实体可信赖和费用有效的责任,是网络运营管理中非常重要的部分。 本文以下一代互联网中的视频监控应用需求为背景,介绍了视频监控技术的发展和AAA(Authentication、Authorization、Accounting)服务内容,提出了基于Diameter协议实现AAA服务的方案,设计了支持跨域访问、实时计费、支持IPv4/IPv6双栈的AAA服务系统,并完成了其在视频监控应用中的实现,同时还实现了系统管理和网上营业厅功能的业务支撑系统,测试和验证了AAA服务系统和业务支撑系统的正常工作。 本文工作主要有如下贡献: 1. 参与设计了视频监控系统的整体框架和子系统间接口; 2. 提出了以Diameter协议为基础实现视频监控系统中AAA服务的方案; 3. 设计了视频监控系统中的AAA子系统框架,同时设计了跨域服务方案和实时计费方案; 4. 实现了视频监控系统中的AAA子系统,提供了认证、授权、实时计费、跨域访问等功能,完成了Diameter客户端、代理和服务器实体,测试和验证了AAA服务子系统运行效果; 5. 设计并实现了视频监控系统中的业务支撑子系统,提供了系统管理和网上营业厅功能,展示了业务支撑子系统运行效果。

英文摘要: With the development of the information technology in society, remote digital video surveillance has been widely used in all walks of life. More and more video data requires real-time transfer without regional barriers, in order to achieve a better sharing of resources. Authentication, authorization and accounting services in the video surveillance system and other applications charge with the responsibility of system security, entity reliability and effective cost. It's a very important part in the management of network. Based on the Next Generation Internet demand for video surveillance applications, this paper introduces the video surveillance technology and the AAA(Authentication, Authorization, Accounting) protocol, proposes a scheme to implement AAA services adopting the Diameter protocol, designs an AAA services system to support cross-border visits, real-time accounting and IPv4/IPv6 stacks, completes AAA subsystem's realization in the video surveillance system. At the same time, completes the business support subsystem which in charge of the system management and online business, tests and validates the work of the AAA services subsystem and the business support subsystem. This paper's major contributions are: 1. Participate in the design of the video surveillance system's framework and the interfaces between subsystems; 2. Propose a scheme to implement AAA services in the video surveillance system based on the Diameter protocol; 3. Design the framework of the AAA subsystem in the video surveillance system, design the scheme to implement cross-border AAA services, design the scheme to implement real-time accounting; 4. Implement the AAA subsystem in the video surveillance system, to provide authentication, authorization, real-time accounting and cross-border visit functions. Complete Diameter client, agent and server entities, test and validate the AAA subsystem in the video surveillance system; 5. Design and implement the business support system in the video surveillance system, to provide system management and online business. Display the effect of the business support system.