题名: 下一代IP网络路由协议的研究

关键词: 下一代网络 ; 路由协议 ; 路由算法

摘要: 在Internet日益发展与壮大的过程中,IPv4网络协议起到了不可低估的作用。但是,随着更多的网络终端连入Internet的时候,IP网络明显的出现了“匮乏危机”,同时日益增大的路由表空间也给路由设备造成的巨大的压力。本论文主要论述IPv6网络协议中的路由算法以及路由协议等问题。在论文中,首先讲述了有关IPv6风格及其路由协议的基本知识,然后着重分析了IPv6路由算法以及路由协议;在对当前路由算法与路由协议的分析过程中,提出了一些理论设计思想以对当前路由协议中存在的不足加以改进;最后,在一段时间的调研基础上,分析了当前对IPv6路由协议有所支持的网络产品。全文共分五章来讨论对IPv6网络路由协议的研究。第一章引言部分,分析了IPv6网络及其路由协议提出的背景;第二章主要讲述了IPv6的基础知识部分,主要包括IPv6地址结构和IPv6报文头结构;此部分的知识是下面几章的必备知识。第三章是本文的主要部分,这部分首先对IPv6路由协议作了简单的描述,然后分别着重讲述了IPv6网络地址自动配置与网络路由协议等核心部分,最后介绍了当前对IPv6路由协议有所支持的网络产品。第四章主要是介绍为了配合对IPv6的研究所作的一些准备工作。第五章重点是对前面讲述的IPv6路由协议的总结,指出了改进和未来的发展方向。

英文摘要: During the development of Internet, IPv4 network protocol played a great important role. With more end terminals connected to the Internet, however, the demand for more IP address can not be satisfied well. Moreover, the burden on the router becomes greater and greater as the route table becomes bigger and bigger. In this paper, the author mainly discusses the routing algorithm and the routing protocol for the IPv6 network protocol. Firstly, the author outlines some fundamental knowledge about the IPv6 and its routing protocol and then discusses the routing algorithm and routing protocol in detail. During the analysis to the routing algorithm and routing protocol, the author points out some methods to improve the algorithm and protocol. At last, with a long time investigation, the author analyzes and compares the routing products from different companies and groups. All of the paper includes five parts: In the first part, the author outlines the background of IPv6 network and its routing protocol. In the second part, the author describes the fundamental knowledge of IPv6, which includes the IP address structure and the packet structure. In the third part, the author firstly outlines the fundamental knowledge of IPv6 routing protocol, then describes the IPv6 address auto-configuration and the routing protocol in detail, and at last, introduces routing products supporting IPv6 routing protocol. In the fourth part, the author mainly introduces the work for the further research. In the fifth part, the author makes a conclusion for the IPv6 routing algorithm and protocol. Then the author points out some methods to improve the current routing algorithm and protocol. Meanwhile the author gives some assumption for the developing direction of the area.