题名: SAQ系统的概念获取和检验

关键词: 文法推断 ; 概念获取 ; 人机交互 ; 上下文无关文法 ; 产生式集合 ; 产生式集合划分 ; 句子生成

摘要: 如何有效地获取形式规约是软件自动化的根本问题。SAQ系统尝试使用机器学习和人机交互的方法来获取形式规约,希望帮助人从语言的片断的、不精确的认识出发推断出语言的文法定义。论文介绍了SAQ系统概念获取的思想核心以及获取方法的发展过程。在原有工作的基础上,本文试图较深入地对人机交互概念获取的过程分析研究。针对人和机器各自的特点,对其进行了合理的分工。使得人和机器能相互促进启发,自然地合作。对比原有方法,获取过程更加自然,效率更高。针对系统概念检验对句子生成的需要,本文提出一种基于产生式划分的句子生成方法。将产生式分为两类。使用一类产生式进行推导时,推导过程将无限进行下去;使用另一类进行推导时,推导过程将迅速结束。证明了CFG句子生成过程一定是先使用一类产生式使生成的句型不断变化变复杂,再使用另一类产生式使句型变成句子。据此提出了一种可控制、高效的能满足用户对生成句子长度和深度限制的句子生成方法。

英文摘要: How to acquire Formal Specification is the fundamental task of Software Automation. The system SAQ attempts to acquire Formal Specification with machine learning and human-machine interaction. It tries to help users get grammatical definitions of languages from their fragmental and inaccurate knowledge about the languages. The thesis introduces the main idea and the development of the concept acquisition of the system SAQ. Based on the old method, the thesis deeps into the procedure of human-machine interactive grammar inferring. It rationally distinguishes the roles of human and machine for their own trait. It makes that human and machine can cooperate naturally. Compare to the old method, the concept acquisition becomes a more natural and efficient procedure. For the requirement of the concept verification, the thesis presents a new way to generate sentences of CFL with a partition of productions. It divides production set into two parts. The derivation with productions in one part will never terminate. On the other hand, it must terminate rapidly with productions in the other part. It proves that the procedure of generating sentences of CFL must be using productions in one part to make the sentential form longer and more complex at first, then using productions in the other part to terminate the procedure. A controllable and efficient method is attained for generating sentences of CFL with restricted length or depth.